North Carolina College Golf Commitments

Girls' Class of 2017
Name Will Attend
Mogie Adamchik, Raleigh, NC Appalachian State
Emily Anderson, Matthews, NC Southern Wesleyan
Meredith Barton, Brevard, NC Tusculum
Caroline Cahill, Wilmington, NC UNC-Wilmington
Kathryn Carson, Mooresville, NC East Carolina
Moon Cheong, Charlotte, NC Dartmouth
Samantha DeBusk, Lexington, NC UNC Pembroke
Sarah Hardin, West Jefferson, NC Appalachian State
Madison Harriman, High Point, NC NC A&T
Taylor Hinson, Belmont, NC UNC-Asheville
Keri Kenkel, Charlotte, NC UNC-Greensboro
Rachel Mast, Lexington, NC UNC-Wilmington
Emilia Midliaccio, Cary, NC Wake Forest
Madison Moosa, Charlotte, NC Furman
Jenna Nagy, Apex, NC Belmont Abbey
Elizabeth Nguyen, Pinehurst, NC Georgetown
Natalie Petersen, Holly Springs, NC Georgia Southern
Callista Rice, Mars Hill, NC Clemson
Taylor Williams, Lincolnton, NC Bryan
Boys' Class of 2017
Name Will Attend
Seve Anfindsen Southern Wesleyan
Dustin Blank, Elon, NC Elon
AJ Boyd, Walnut Cove, NC Catawba
Bryson Boyette, Wilson, NC Barton
Jack Brea, Charlotte, NC Appalachian State
Tim Bunten, Concord, NC East Carolina
Stephen Carroll, Concord, NC East Carolina
Zachary Caudill, Wilkesboro, NC Western Carolina
Michael Coe, Morrisville, NC Western Carolina
Mason Elmore, Charlotte, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Justin Emmons, Asheboro, NC UNC-Greensboro
Stuart Fuller, Winston-Salem, NC Richmond
Ryan Gerard, Raleigh, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Parker Gilliam, Cary, NC Wake Forest
Nicholas Holanek, Cary, NC Belmont Abbey
Quade Lukes, Chapel Hill, NC Elon
Nicholas Lyerly, Salisbury, NC UNC-Greensboro
Sam McGee, Charlotte, NC Army
Logan McNeely, Conover, NC Appalachian State
Chandler Metz, Wilkesoboro, NC Western Carolina
Avery Papalia St. Frances
Avery Price, Gastonia, NC Georgia Southern
Alexander Scott, Raleigh, NC Charleston Southern
Matthew Sharpstene, Asheville, NC West Virginia
Jimbo Stanley, Raleigh, NC East Carolina
Zack Swanson, Waxhaw, NC UNC-Charlotte
Will Tamplin, Asheville, NC Richmond

 

Class of 2016 | Girls Will Attend
Kaley Barts, Apex,  NC Catawba
Maggienella Basile, Morrisville,  NC Tusculum
Casey Burroughs, Wake Forest,  NC UNC-Pembroke
Lindsey Burton, Goldsboro,  NC Mt. Olive
Jamie Cassell, Charlotte,  NC Catawba
Ashley Cauthen , Flat Rock,  NC Milligan
Satah Coltrane, Asheboro,  NC Catawba
Taylor Cozart, Taylorsville,  NC Belmont Abbey
Kendall Dobbins, Summerfield,  NC UNC-Greensboro
Katy Flax, Wilmington,  NC UNC-Pembroke
Meredith Godwin, Rowland,  NC UNC-Pembroke
Grace Massengill, Hickory,  NC Wofford
Megan Munroe, Raeford,  NC UNC-Pembroke
Abby Parsons, Pinehurst,  NC Boston University
Brianna Plummber, Shelby,  NC Western Carolina
Kayla Ricks, Elm City,  NC Mt. Olive
Autumn Senter, Dobson,  NC Belmont Abbey
Siranon Shoomee, Sanford,  NC East Carolina
Sarah Spicer, Bahama,  NC Virginia Tech
Jessica Spicer, Bahama,  NC Virginia Tech
Janie Thomas, Winston-Salem,  NC UNC-Asheville
Samantha Vodry, Mooresville,  NC High Point
Alexis Whitney, Charlotte,  NC North Georgia
Grace Yatawara, Salisbury,  NC East Carolina
Class of 2016 | Boys Will Attend
Chris  Akers, Asheville,  NC East Carolina
Eric Bae, Pinehurst,  NC Wake Forest
Preston Ball, Raleigh,  NC Loyola-Maryland
Jonathan Brightwell, Charlotte,  NC UNC-Greensboro
Walter Brinker, Sanford,  NC Appalachain State
Walker Cress, Concord,  NC James Madison
Michael  Freeman, Asheville,  NC Davidson
Aaron Graham, Asheville,  NC Appalachain State
Austin Harrill, Hickory, NC Washington & Lee
Zachary Laws, Hickory,  NC St. Andrews
Doc Redman, Raleigh,  NC Clemson
Henry Shimp, Charlotte,  NC Stanford
Logan Shuping, Salisbury,  NC East Carolina
Walker Simas, Charlotte,  NC Wofford
Will Simmons, Charlotte,  NC Davidson
Patrick Stephenson, Four Oaks,  NC East Carolina
Will Straub, Huntersville,  NC Marshall
Tripp Summerlin, Summerfield,  NC Appalachain State
Quinn Tardif, Charlotte,  NC James Madison
Blake Taylor, Atkinson,  NC East Carolina
Michael Wicker, Rougemont,  NC UNC-Greensboro
Class of 2015 | Girls Will Attend
Catherine Ashworth, Fuquay-Varina, NC East Carolina
Rhea Bhatia, Wake Forest, NC Queens
Maria Cassas, Cary, NC UNC-Pembroke
Annie Collom, Davidson, NC Richmond
Carley Cox, China Grove, NC James Madison
LeAnn Domirovits, New Bern, NC Wingate
Joliana Elias, Jamestown, NC Appalachain State
Savannah Gowarty, Raleigh, NC UNC-Wilmington
Madison Moore, Westfiled, NC Catawaba
Anna Redding, Concord, NC Virgina
Isabella Rusher, Salisbury, NC Richmond
Meghan Symonds, Cary, NC Sewanee
Patricia Thompson, Hickory, NC Appalachain State
Class of 2015 | Boys Will Attend
Hoke Carlton, Charlotte, NC Davidson
Noah Edmondson, Davidson, NC Arkansas
Blake Fiest, Huntersville, NC Virginia Tech
Preyer Fountain, Raleigh, NC North Carolina
William Gordon, Davidson, NC Vanderbilt
Bryce Hendrix, Greenville, NC UNC-Greensboro
Davis Kiger, Harrisburg, NC High Point
Joshua Martin, Pinehurt, NC North Carolina
Nolan Mills, Charlotte, NC NC State
James Mishoe, Cary, NC UNC-Greensboro
Anthony Perrino, Mooresville, NC Georgetown
Ashton Poole, Charlotte, NC Virginia
Jonathan Rector, Hendersonville, NC Clemson
Harrison Rhoades, Raleigh, NC Georgetown
Davis Richards, China Grove, NC NC State
Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, NC Duke
Aaron Walker, Charlotte, NC Samford
Thomas Walsh, High Point, NC Virgina
Class of 2014 | Girls Will Attend
Bridgett Abee, Connelly Springs, NC Brevard
Victoria Allred, Pfafftown, NC East Carolina
Chandler Danielson, Etowah, NC UNC-Wilmington
Leah Deagle, Hendersonville, NC Saint Leo
Victoria Hedrick, Lexington, NC Catawba
Meghan Holbrooks, Winston-Salem, NC Pfeiffer
Leigha Holt, Holly Springs, NC Marshall
Alexis Kershaw, Winston-Salem, NC Catawba
Jessica Kittelberger, Raleigh, NC Dartmouth
Amanda Levy, Wake Forsest, NC UNC-Pembroke
Cameron Little, Charlotte, NC Citadel
Savanna Mackie, Greensboro, NC Appalachian State
Cecily Overbey, High Point, NC NC State
Faith Scrounge, Hickory, NC Mars Hill
Kayla Thompson, Clarkton, NC UNC-Wilmington
Savannah Thompson, West End, NC UNC-Pembroke
Annika Winebarger, State Road, NC Catawba
Savanna  Wood, Boone, NC Appalachian State
Alaina Yeatts, Durham, NC UNC-Wilmington
Class of 2014 | Boys Will Attend
Scott Adams, Asheville, NC Colgate
Will Blalock, Gastonia, NC NC State
Patrick Cover, Huntersville, NC UNC-Wilmington
Thomas Eldridge, Raleigh, NC UNC-Wilmington
Elliott Grayson, Shelby, NC Akron
Benjamin Griffin, Chapel Hill, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Austin Inman, Wilmington, NC Liberty
Jake Kennedy, M. Ulla, NC Gardner-Webb
Andrew  Kennedy, Winston-Salem, NC Gardner-Webb
Dong-Jun Kim, Waxhaw, NC NC State
David Kocher, Charlotte, NC Maryland
Tristan Lough, Elon, NC Greensboro College
Tanner Owen, High Point, NC Wake Forest
Archer Price, Gastonia, NC Georgia Southern
William Register, Burlington, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Ross Robison, Wilmington, NC UNC-Wilmington
Ben Scholttman, Advance, NC Auburn
Josh Stockwell, West End, NC UNC-Greensboro
Gray Townsend, Winston-Salem, NC Furman
Class of 2013 | Girls Will Attend
Sarah Bae, Raleigh, NC High Point
Sarah Bertram, Concord, NC Gardner-Webb
Hannah Craver, Winston-Salem, NC Appalachian State  
Evelyn Dole, Raleigh, NC Virginia   
Marley Felthousen, Powell's Point, NC Converse
Bethany Galloway, Charlotte, NC Western Carolina
Allea Hawkins, Hendersonville, NC USC-Upstate
Katherine Lail, Taylorsville, NC Mars Hill
Allyson Markiewicz, Charlotte, NC Wofford
Lucia Polo, Greensboro, NC Tennessee
Elizabeth Rand, Asheville, NC Presbyterian
Tara Simmons, Goldsboro, NC Dartmouth
Emily Stinson, Charlotte, NC Appalachian State  
Ashley Thompson, Clyde, NC Western Carolina
Ashlii Thompson, Brown Summit, NC UNC-Pembroke
 
Class of 2013 | Boys Will Attend
Davis Bateman, Charlotte, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Clay Brown, Davidson, NC East Carolina
Riley Davis, Kinston, NC UNC-Pembroke
Seth Gandy, Huntersville, NC UNC-Charlotte
Trey Guy, Fayetteville, NC UNC-Wilmington
Keegan Hoff, Charlotte, NC Richmond
Carter Jenkins, Raleigh, NC UNC-Greensboro
Drew Johnson, Oak Ridge, NC Virginia Tech
Rhyne Jones, Blowing Rock, NC Nevada
Thomas Lilly, Newton, NC UNC-Wilmington
Will Long, Gastonia, NC Auburn
Zachary Martin, Pinehurst, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Hunter McCombs, Morganton, NC UNC-Pembroke
Austin Morrison, Charlotte, NC William and Mary
Davis Morrison, Charlotte, NC William and Mary
Phillip Oweida, Charlotte, NC High Point
William Rainey, Charlotte, NC College of Charleston
Zach Seabolt, Raleigh, NC Winthrop
Andy Simmons, Charlotte, NC Davidson
Jackson Spires, Fayetteville, NC East Carolina
Peyton White, Huntersville, NC Ohio
Class of 2012 | Girls Will Attend
Morgan Cranford, Greensboro, NC UNC-Greensboro
Allison Emrey, Charlotte, NC Wake Forest
Kristi Ingram, Winston-Salem, NC Elon
Katie Kirk, Davidson, NC East Carolina
Devan Murphy, Charlotte, NC East Carolina
Taelor Rubin, Raleigh, NC Mississippi
Kayla Sciupider, Etowah, NC Rollins
Mattie Tobey, Denver, NC Texas Tech
Mallory Warrick, Wilson, NC UNC-Wilmington
Adrienne Whitfield, Lexington, NC St. Andrews
 
Class of 2012 | Boys Will Attend
Michael Borton, Winston-Salem, NC Furman
Trent Cloninger, Jacksonville, NC Barton
Trevor Cone, Concord , NC Virginia Tech
Wilson Day, Raleigh, NC NC State
Andrew Decker, Greenville, NC NC State
Roy Dixon, Salisbury, NC UNC-Greensboro
Todd Eckstein, Durham, NC Davidson
Alex Ehlert, Raleigh, NC UNC-Greensboro
Billy Herring, Lillington, NC NC State
Grant Houser, Holly Springs, NC Campbell
Charlie Kilzer, Charlotte, NC Western Carolina
Daniel Pizetoski, Davidson, NC Richmond
JT Poston, Hickory , NC Western Carolina
Robert Register, Burlington , NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Michael Renfrow, Pine Level, NC Belmont Abbey
Marshall Ritchie, Concord , NC Catawba
Cyrus Stewart, Raleigh, NC Wake Forest
Matthew Yelverton, Matthews, NC Gardner-Webb
Reeves Zaytoun, Raleigh, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
   
Class of 2011 | Girls Will Attend
Lori Beth Adams, Burlington, NC UNC-Wilmington
Sarah Almond, Albemarle, NC Georgia
Lizzy Bundy, Clayton, NC UNC-Greensboro
Megan Burnham, Gastonia, NC UNC-Wilmington
Andrea Estes, Cary, NC East Carolina
Samantha Gilder, Pinehurst, NC Wingate
Katherine Perry, Cary, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Michelle Pilo, Apex, NC South Florida
Kathryn Rand, Hampstead, NC Wingate
Dana Watkins, Clayton, NC UNC-Pembroke
Sarah Winnick, Wilmington, NC Mars Hill
 
Class of 2011 | Boys Will Attend
 
Dustin Abele, Greenville, NC Appalachian State
Lewis Adams, Lilesville, NC UNC-Pembroke
James Bramlett, Charlotte, NC Davidson College
Gregory Bunner, Cherryville, NC Western Carolina
James Chapman, Gastonia, NC NC State
Michael Cromie, Cary, NC Georgia
Beau Cutts, Henderson, NC Wake Forest
Garrett Dahms, Bahama, NC Wingate
Will Diianni, Kernersville, NC Coker
James Ellis, Greenville, NC UNC-Chapel Hill
Richard Fountain, Raleigh, NC Davidson College
Logan Harrell, Huntersville, NC South Carolina
Christian Hawley, Kernersville, NC NC State
Jack Keefe, Fayetteville, NC East Carolina
Andy Knox, Raleigh, NC UNC-Greensboro
Micah Lawrence, Sanford, NC Barton
Spencer Lawson, Raleigh, NC East Tennessee State
Dermot McElhennon, New Bern, NC Barton
Brent McKenzie, Wake Forest, NC Wofford
Payne McLeod, Reidsville, NC UNC-Wilmington
Michael Mullman, Charlotte, NC UNC-Pembroke
Ryan Nagy, Raleigh, NC UNC-Wilmington
Sam Packard, Pinehurst, NC East Carolina
Patrick Sawrey, Smithfield, NC UNC-Wilmington
Ross Slaughter, Clemmons, NC Appalachian State
John Varol, Weddington, NC Wake Forest
Alex Wise, Eden, NC Guilford
 
 
Class of 2010 | Girls Will Attend
Tatum Briele, New Bern Coastal Carolina
Jennifer Crow, Havelock UNC-Pembroke
Amanda D'Ostroph, Whispering Pines Charleston Southern
Caroline Ellington, New Bern Wofford
Courtney Gunter, Matthews UNC-Chapel Hill
Hayley Hammond, Mooresville NC State
Faith Hardison, Jamesville East Carolina
Jessica Hook, Wilmington Florida Tech
Megan Katsch, Wilmington Erskine
Laura Kinsman, Whispering Pines UNC-Pembroke
Meghan Moore, Bahama East Carolina
Jessica Neese, Liberty High Point
Courtney Taylor, Gastonia UNC-Greensboro
Laura Wearn, Charlotte Furman
Marjorie Whitney, Wilmington Queens
 
 
Class of 2010 | Boys Will Attend
Bo Andrews, Raleigh Georgia Tech
Stefan Brewer, Charlotte UNC-Wilmington
Daniel   Claytor, Nashville Barton
Justin Clement, Lexington UNC-Greensboro
John Conner, Apex Winthrop
Brian Denton, Wendell Wingate
Zach Edmondson, Morrisville East Carolina
Robert   Hoadley, Southern Pines UNC-Greensboro
Paul Howell, Wilson Campbell
Michael Marshburn, Cary East Carolina
Michael McGowan, Southern Pines UNC-Chapel Hill
Jonathn Miles, Wilmington Pfeiffer
Josh Nichols, Kernersville Appalachian State
Ryan Vince, Charlotte James Madison
Trey White, Hickory Western Carolina
Matthew Younts, Stokesdale UNC-Greensboro
 
Class of 2009
 
 
 
Class of 2009 | Girls Will Attend
Lauren   Carter, West End Lenior-Rhyne College
Stephanie Demetreus, Greensboro Catawba College
Virginia Mayer, Charlotte Elon University
Amy Otteson, Wilson East Carolina University
Madison   Overbey, High Point Auburn University
Lauren   Smith, Salsibury UNC-Greensboro
Julia   Strandberg, Greensboro East Carolina University
Katie Thackerson, Earl Lenior-Rhyne College
Stepanie Wagstaff, Asheville Tulane University
Class of 2009 | Boys Will Attend
 
Will Almand, Cary UNC-Greensboro
Patrick Barrett, Pinehurst UNC-Chapel Hill
Lee Bedford, Cary Wake Forest University
Curtis Brotherton, High Point High Point University
Russell Burke, Pinehurst NC State University
Jack   Fields, Southern Pines UNC-Chapel Hill
Kyle Ham, Lagrande Mt. Olive College
Parker Houston, Greensboro Kennesaw State University
Hunter Howell, Raeford NC State University
Branden Jackson, Jackson Wingate University
Ben Kohles, Cary University of Virginia
Mark McMillen, Jr., Smithfield NC State University
Daniel   Meggs, Charlotte Wake Forest University
Drew Page, Waynesville Oklahoma State University
Nic Peterson, Charlotte UNC-Chapel Hill
Connor Sock, Hickory East Carolina University
Adam Stephenson, Greenville East Carolina University
Jackson   Taylor, Wilmington Davidson College
Harold   Varner, III, Gastonia East Carolina University
David   Watkins, Hamlet East Carolina University
Kyle Wilson, Mt. Airy Western Carolinas University
Bruce Woodall, Yanceyville University of Virginia
Ben Wright, Shelby Wofford University
Taylor   Zimmerman, State Road UNC-Wilmington
 
 
Class of 2008 | Girls Will Attend
Cydney Clanton, Concord Auburn
Erica Creed, Kernersville UNC-Greensboro
Anna Lee Croom, Asheboro Wingate
Colleen Estes, Cary East Carolina
O'Connor Jennifer, Raleigh East Carolina
Amber Littman, Stoney Creek East Carolina
Leahanna Newton, Elon High Point
Jordan Ridge, Pinehurst Coastal Carolina
Julie Saleeby, Raleigh N.C. State
Megan   Ulep, Belmont Lenior-Ryhne
Class of 2008 | Boys Will Attend
Brad Cline, Thomasville UNC-Greensboro
Will Collins, Salisbury University of Virginia
Chad Day, Raleigh N.C. State
Zack Harris, Kernersville Wingate
John Isenhour, Hickory UNC-Greesnboro
Josh   Nichols, Lewsville UNC-Greensboro
Kevin O'Connell, Cary UNC-Chapel Hill
Kyle   Sonday, Cary UNC-Greensboro
Warren Straub, Apex East Carolina
Ryan Sullivan, Winston-Salem UNC-Wilmington
Jake Wiesehan, Charlotte Appalachian State
Henry Zaytoun, III, Raleigh UNC-Chapel Hill
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

 

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | admin@carolinasgolf.org
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media