Recent News

Final Results TYGA Tots State Championship

 
TYGA Tots State Championship
Longleaf Golf and Family Club, Southern Pines, NC
October 17, 2015
 
Southern Pines, NC –Final results for the TYGA Tots State Championship hosted by Longleaf Golf and Family Club on Saturday, October 17, 2015
 
 
2015 TYGA Tots State Championship
Longleaf Golf and Family Club     Southern Pines, NC
October 17, 2015
Final Results
       
TOTS 6-7 (Stableford Scoring)      
  Place   Name     Score  
  1   Hudson Tuttle, Kernersville, NC   33  
  2   Griffin Williams, Summerfield , NC   28  
  3   Sebastian Balbin, Pinehurst, NC   27  
  T4   Davis Wotnosky, Wake Forest, NC   25  
      Luciano Follmer, Durham, NC    25  
  6   Ella Hannant, Pikeville, NC   21  
  7   Wesley Doss, Jackson Springs, NC   20  
  8   Hayes Lewis, Raleigh, NC   19  
               
Girls 8-9 (Stableford Scoring)      
  Place   Name     Score  
  1   Karsyn Roberts, Pikeville, NC   30  
  2   Madison Dial, High Point, NC   25  
  3   Alexandra Hirst, Pinehurst, NC   23  
               
Girls 10-11 (Stableford Scoring)      
  Place   Name     Score  
  1   Ella Kue, Kings Mountain, NC   35  
  2   Camille Oliver, Cary, NC   22  
  3   Caroline Campbell, Lillington, NC   19  
  4   Mackenzie Crossman, Pittsboro, NC   18  
               
Boys 8-9 (Stableford Scoring)      
  Place   Name     Score  
  T1   Bizzell Pate, Elizabethtown, NC   35  
      Liam Dutton, Foxfire, NC   35  
  T3   Morgan Riley, Raleigh, NC   32  
      Zachary Barnette, Cary, NC   32  
  5   Lake Williams, Greenville, NC   30  
  T6   Conner Freedman, Chapel Hill, NC   27  
      Evan Cowell, Pinehurst, NC   27  
  8   Michael Williams, Rose Hill, NC   26  
  9   Andre Follmer, Durham, NC   25  
  10   Jacob Winter, Raleigh, NC   24  
  11   Hunter Hardison, Winterville, NC   23  
               
Boys 10-11 (Stableford Scoring)      
  Place   Name     Score  
  1   Tyler Jones, Jacksonville, NC   39  
  T2   Luke Crouse, Reidsville, NC   35  
      Max Cranford, Hickory , NC   35  
  4   Colby Gunter, Reidsville, NC   34  
  T5   Henry Pate, Elizabethtown, NC   33  
      McGwire Owen, Mt. Ulla, NC   33  
  7   Bradley McHugh, Cary, NC   32  
  8   Quinlan Polin, Cary, NC     31  
  9   Logan Atkins, Dunn, NC   29  
  10   Evan Owen, Winston-Salem, NC   28  
  T11   Beck Owen, Winston-Salem , NC   27  
      Luke Block, Bluffton, SC   27  
  T13   Matthew Cline, Laurinburg, NC   26  
      David Elliott, Asheboro, NC   26  
  15   Luke Basinger, Jackson Springs, NC   25  
  T16   Jackson Kuhn, Foxfire, NC   24  
      Noah Snyder, Greensboro, NC   24  
  18   Connor Basinger, Jackson Springs, NC   23  
  19   Zane Holloway, Randleman, NC   22  
  20   Lance Styons, Jamesville, NC   21  
  21   Hayden Craver, Winston-Salem, NC   18  


Pictures from the Championship

Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /Blog/116150/Final-Results-TYGA-Tots-State-Championship
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media