Recent News

Archdale-Trinity Chamber Junior Final Results

 
Final results from the 3rd Archdale-Trinity Chamber Junior Open on Saturday and Sunday, March 16-17, 2019 at Holly Ridge Golf Links in Archdale, NC.  Boys' division - 6,599 yards, par 72 (71.5/135)  Girls' division - 5,752 yards, par 72 (72.5/135)
 
 
Girls' Overall (5,752 yards, par 72, 72.5/135)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Total
1
Macie Burcham
Greensboro, NC-2021
72-75--147
2
Mara Hirtle
Pinehurst, NC-2020
78-73--151
3
Victoria Cook
Reidsville, NC-2020
80-72--152
4
Jaclyn Kenzel
Southern Pines, NC-2020
80-74--154
5
Ryann Sinclair
Mooresville, NC-2019
75-80--155
6
Ella Kue
King Mountain, NC-2023
80-79--159
7
Megan Morris
Cary, NC-2021
80-80--160
T8
Hailey Pendleton
Waxhaw, NC-2020
81-80--161
T8
Julie Fiedler
New Bern, NC-2021
84-77--161
T10
Kallie Pavlish
Charlotte, NC-2020
81-81--162
T10
Emily Mathews
Mebane, NC-2023
81-81--162
12
Emily Brubaker
Raleigh, NC-2020
81-82--163
13
Kyleigh Harnsberger
Advance, NC-2021
84-81--165
T14
Justine Pennycooke
Cary, NC-2023
81-85--166
T14
Kayla Dowell
Mebane, NC-2021
83-83--166
T14
Carson Jenkins
Raleigh, NC-2019
82-84--166
T14
Victoria Ladd
Greensboro, NC-2019
81-85--166
T18
Anna Howerton
Kernersville, NC-2023
86-82--168
T18
Anna Claire Bridge
Raleigh, NC-2021
83-85--168
T20
Lauren Hackler
Thomasville, NC-2020
84-86--170
T20
Toni Blackwell
Fayetteville, NC-2020
87-83--170
T22
Ashton Gupton
Smithfield, NC-2021
86-86--172
T22
Caroline Isaacson
Greensboro, NC-2020
88-84--172
24
Gabriela Cruz
High Point, NC-2021
81-92--173
25
Karli Jump
Winston Salem, NC-2020
91-83--174
26
Ella Perna
Durham, NC-2022
87-88--175
27
Becca Connolly
Winston-Salem, NC-2020
88-91--179
28
Siana Wong
Summerfield, NC-2020
91-89--180
29
Chloe Crane
Greensboro, NC-2020
91-92--183
30
Madison Brensinger
Waxhaw, NC-2021
97-92--189
31
Ashley Longbottom
Winston Salem, NC-2020
99-104--203
32
Sarah Stewart
Kernersville, NC-2021
105-105--210
33
Monica Solis
Mocksville, NC-2021
110-101--211
 
Girls' 16-18 Age Division (5,752 yards, par 72, 72.5/135)
Place
Name
City-State-Class
Total
1
Macie Burcham
Greensboro, NC-2021
72-75--147
2
Mara Hirtle
Pinehurst, NC-2020
78-73--151
3
Victoria Cook
Reidsville, NC-2020
80-72--152
4
Jaclyn Kenzel
Southern Pines, NC-2020
80-74--154
5
Ryann Sinclair
Mooresville, NC-2019
75-80--155
T6
Hailey Pendleton
Waxhaw, NC-2020
81-80--161
T6
Julie Fiedler
New Bern, NC-2021
84-77--161
8
Kallie Pavlish
Charlotte, NC-2020
81-81--162
9
Emily Brubaker
Raleigh, NC-2020
81-82--163
T10
Carson Jenkins
Raleigh, NC-2019
82-84--166
T10
Victoria Ladd
Greensboro, NC-2019
81-85--166
T12
Lauren Hackler
Thomasville, NC-2020
84-86--170
T12
Toni Blackwell
Fayetteville, NC-2020
87-83--170
T14
Ashton Gupton
Smithfield, NC-2021
86-86--172
T14
Caroline Isaacson
Greensboro, NC-2020
88-84--172
16
Gabriela Cruz
High Point, NC-2021
81-92--173
17
Karli Jump
Winston Salem, NC-2020
91-83--174
18
Becca Connolly
Winston-Salem, NC-2020
88-91--179
19
Siana Wong
Summerfield, NC-2020
91-89--180
20
Chloe Crane
Greensboro, NC-2020
91-92--183
21
Madison Brensinger
Waxhaw, NC-2021
97-92--189
22
Ashley Longbottom
Winston Salem, NC-2020
99-104--203
23
Sarah Stewart
Kernersville, NC-2021
105-105--210
 
Girls' 13-15 Age Division (5,752 yards, par 72, 72.5/135)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Total
1
Ella Kue
King Mountain, NC-2023
80-79--159
2
Megan Morris
Cary, NC-2021
80-80--160
3
Emily Mathews
Mebane, NC-2023
81-81--162
4
Kyleigh Harnsberger
Advance, NC-2021
84-81--165
T5
Justine Pennycooke
Cary, NC-2023
81-85--166
T5
Kayla Dowell
Mebane, NC-2021
83-83--166
T7
Anna Howerton
Kernersville, NC-2023
86-82--168
T7
Anna Claire Bridge
Raleigh, NC-2021
83-85--168
9
Ella Perna
Durham, NC-2022
87-88--175
10
Monica Solis
Mocksville, NC-2021
110-101--211
 
Boys' Overall (6,599 yards, par 72, 71.5/135)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Total
1
Jack Heath
Charlotte, NC-2020
70-70--140
2
Casey Osiecki
New Bern, NC-2020
71-72--143
T3
Eston Lee
Four Oaks, NC-2020
76-69--145
T3
Nicholas Mathews
Mebane, NC-2020
77-68--145
T5
Andrew Wood
Greensboro, NC-2019
77-70--147
T5
Chase Clayton
Locust, NC-2019
73-74--147
T5
Jackson Bode
Pinehurst, NC-2022
73-74--147
T8
Owen Kose
Holly Springs, NC-2022
73-75--148
T8
Ryan Macri
Wake Forest, NC-2021
78-70--148
T8
Adam Budd
Winston-Salem, NC-2021
74-74--148
T8
Alex Heffner
Harrisburg, NC-2020
77-71--148
T8
Jack Hart
Charlotte, NC-2020
74-74--148
T13
Columb Knight
Raleigh, NC-2020
77-72--149
T13
Ethan Hall
Morehead City, NC-2019
76-73--149
T13
Jake Clodfelter
Trinity, NC-2020
76-73--149
T13
Logan Patrick
Dunn, NC-2020
78-71--149
T13
Luke Nelson
Raleigh, NC-2020
74-75--149
T13
Sam Davidson
Asheboro, NC-2020
74-75--149
T19
Daniel Adkins
Holly Springs, NC-2021
76-75--151
T19
Parker Truesdale
Canton, NC-2020
76-75--151
T19
Hampton Roberts
Cary, NC-2023
76-75--151
T19
Kareem Elkassem
Raleigh, NC-2023
72-79--151
T23
Daniel Boone
Fuquay Varina, NC-2023
77-75--152
T23
Alex Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2019
75-77--152
T23
Garrett Clark
Burlington, NC-2020
75-77--152
T26
Austin Alexander
Rutherfordton, NC-2020
78-75--153
T26
Ayush Bodhale
Cornelius, NC-2021
76-77--153
T26
Colin Browning
Charlotte, NC-2020
75-78--153
T29
Clayson Good
Durham, NC-2020
78-76--154
T29
Dylan Smith
Cornelius, NC-2020
78-76--154
T29
Garrett Risner
Holly Springs, NC-2020
80-74--154
T29
Landon Barnes
Pilot Mountain, NC-2020
78-76--154
T29
Mitchell Tanis
Pineville, NC-2020
81-73--154
T29
Nick Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2021
78-76--154
T35
Parker Cumbea
Fuquay Varina, NC-2021
81-74--155
T35
John Fahey
Charlotte, NC-2020
78-77--155
T35
Andrew Gallagher
Grimesland, NC-2022
80-75--155
T38
Caden Baker
Mebane, NC-2021
78-78--156
T38
Michael La Sasso
Raleigh, NC-2022
81-75--156
T38
Tyler Jones
Jacksonville, NC-2023
79-77--156
T38
Jack Dockrill
Elon, NC-2021
78-78--156
T38
Luke Cashion
Charlotte, NC-2020
80-76--156
T38
Evan Mendyk
Summerfield, NC-2021
85-71--156
T38
Grady Newton
High Point, NC-2020
78-78--156
T45
Phillip Clifton
Winston Salem, NC-2020
85-72--157
T45
Karsten Shields
Monroe, NC-2020
79-78--157
T47
Austin Brooks
Charlotte, NC-2019
84-74--158
T47
Luke Perrino
Mooresville, NC-2020
80-78--158
T47
Zach Green
Asheboro, NC-2020
82-76--158
T47
Branden Boyce
Spring Lake, NC-2022
82-76--158
T47
Quinlan Polin
Cary, NC-2023
83-75--158
T52
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, NC-2022
80-79--159
T52
Holland Giles
Pinehurst, NC-2023
81-78--159
T52
Colin Dutton
Foxfire Village, NC-2021
84-75--159
T52
Taylor Danser
Charlotte, NC-2020
81-78--159
T56
Parker Shimp
Charlotte, NC-2021
85-75--160
T56
Benjamin Hays
Cary, NC-2022
79-81--160
58
Luke Crouse
Reidsville, NC-2022
86-75--161
59
Austin Miller
Rockwell, NC-2020
83-79--162
60
Kieren Smith
Kernersville, NC-2020
84-80--164
T61
Jack Slomkowski
Colfax, NC-2020
86-79--165
T61
Garrett Hauk
Burlington, NC-2021
86-79--165
63
Bobby Gold
High Point, NC-2019
85-81--166
64
Clinton Daly
Charlotte, NC-2022
80-87--167
T65
Henry Pate
Elizabethtown, NC-2022
87-81--168
T65
Jack Webster
Raleigh, NC-2023
88-80--168
T65
Brant Phillips
Locust, NC-2019
82-86--168
T68
Caeden Lyons
Washington, NC-2021
90-81--171
T68
Kenny Walter
Concord, NC-2021
88-83--171
70
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, NC-2023
87-85--172
T71
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, NC-2024
89-84--173
T71
Daniel Jones
Greensboro, NC-2021
83-90--173
T73
Andrew Barnes
Charlotte, NC-2020
87-87--174
T73
Jacob Pendry
Lexington, NC-2020
92-82--174
75
Colby Moore
Advance, NC-2023
88-87--175
76
Brodie Perry
Trinity, NC-2021
86-90--176
77
Noah Snyder
Greensboro, NC-2023
93-84--177
78
Ayden Jersey
Summerfield, NC-2023
93-86--179
79
Harrison Kuehl
Raleigh, NC-2020
91-89--180
80
Bizzell Pate
Elizabethtown, NC-2024
92-89--181
81
Colby Gunter
Greensboro, NC-2023
93-99--192
82
Aedan Barnes
Charlotte, NC-2023
96-98--194
83
Isaiah Trollinger
Winston Salem, NC-2020
103-97--200
 
Alex Gould
Greensboro, NC-2022
86-WD
 
Andrew  Haarlow
Greensboro, NC-2021
87-WD
 
Boys' 16-18 Age Division (6,599 yards, par 72, 71.5/135)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Total
1
Jack Heath
Charlotte, NC-2020
70-70--140
2
Casey Osiecki
New Bern, NC-2020
71-72--143
T3
Eston Lee
Four Oaks, NC-2020
76-69--145
T3
Nicholas Mathews
Mebane, NC-2020
77-68--145
T5
Andrew Wood
Greensboro, NC-2019
77-70--147
T5
Chase Clayton
Locust, NC-2019
73-74--147
T7
Adam Budd
Winston-Salem, NC-2021
74-74--148
T7
Alex Heffner
Harrisburg, NC-2020
77-71--148
T7
Jack Hart
Charlotte, NC-2020
74-74--148
T10
Columb Knight
Raleigh, NC-2020
77-72--149
T10
Ethan Hall
Morehead City, NC-2019
76-73--149
T10
Jake Clodfelter
Trinity, NC-2020
76-73--149
T10
Logan Patrick
Dunn, NC-2020
78-71--149
T10
Luke Nelson
Raleigh, NC-2020
74-75--149
T10
Sam Davidson
Asheboro, NC-2020
74-75--149
T16
Daniel Adkins
Holly Springs, NC-2021
76-75--151
T16
Parker Truesdale
Canton, NC-2020
76-75--151
T18
Alex Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2019
75-77--152
T18
Garrett Clark
Burlington, NC-2020
75-77--152
T20
Austin Alexander
Rutherfordton, NC-2020
78-75--153
T20
Ayush Bodhale
Cornelius, NC-2021
76-77--153
T20
Colin Browning
Charlotte, NC-2020
75-78--153
T23
Clayson Good
Durham, NC-2020
78-76--154
T23
Dylan Smith
Cornelius, NC-2020
78-76--154
T23
Garrett Risner
Holly Springs, NC-2020
80-74--154
T23
Landon Barnes
Pilot Mountain, NC-2020
78-76--154
T23
Mitchell Tanis
Pineville, NC-2020
81-73--154
T23
Nick Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2021
78-76--154
T29
Parker Cumbea
Fuquay Varina, NC-2021
81-74--155
T29
John Fahey
Charlotte, NC-2020
78-77--155
T31
Jack Dockrill
Elon, NC-2021
78-78--156
T31
Luke Cashion
Charlotte, NC-2020
80-76--156
T31
Evan Mendyk
Summerfield, NC-2021
85-71--156
T31
Grady Newton
High Point, NC-2020
78-78--156
T35
Phillip Clifton
Winston Salem, NC-2020
85-72--157
T35
Karsten Shields
Monroe, NC-2020
79-78--157
T37
Austin Brooks
Charlotte, NC-2019
84-74--158
T37
Luke Perrino
Mooresville, NC-2020
80-78--158
T37
Zach Green
Asheboro, NC-2020
82-76--158
T40
Colin Dutton
Foxfire Village, NC-2021
84-75--159
T40
Taylor Danser
Charlotte, NC-2020
81-78--159
42
Parker Shimp
Charlotte, NC-2021
85-75--160
43
Austin Miller
Rockwell, NC-2020
83-79--162
44
Kieren Smith
Kernersville, NC-2020
84-80--164
45
Jack Slomkowski
Colfax, NC-2020
86-79--165
46
Bobby Gold
High Point, NC-2019
85-81--166
47
Brant Phillips
Locust, NC-2019
82-86--168
T48
Caeden Lyons
Washington, NC-2021
90-81--171
T48
Kenny Walter
Concord, NC-2021
88-83--171
T50
Andrew Barnes
Charlotte, NC-2020
87-87--174
T50
Jacob Pendry
Lexington, NC-2020
92-82--174
52
Harrison Kuehl
Raleigh, NC-2020
91-89--180
53
Isaiah Trollinger
Winston Salem, NC-2020
103-97--200
 
Boys' 13-15 Age Division (6,599 yards, par 72, 71.5/135)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Total
1
Jackson Bode
Pinehurst, NC-2022
73-74--147
T2
Owen Kose
Holly Springs, NC-2022
73-75--148
T2
Ryan Macri
Wake Forest, NC-2021
78-70--148
T4
Hampton Roberts
Cary, NC-2023
76-75--151
T4
Kareem Elkassem
Raleigh, NC-2023
72-79--151
6
Daniel Boone
Fuquay Varina, NC-2023
77-75--152
7
Andrew Gallagher
Grimesland, NC-2022
80-75--155
T8
Caden Baker
Mebane, NC-2021
78-78--156
T8
Michael La Sasso
Raleigh, NC-2022
81-75--156
T8
Tyler Jones
Jacksonville, NC-2023
79-77--156
T11
Branden Boyce
Spring Lake, NC-2022
82-76--158
T11
Quinlan Polin
Cary, NC-2023
83-75--158
T13
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, NC-2022
80-79--159
T13
Holland Giles
Pinehurst, NC-2023
81-78--159
15
Benjamin Hays
Cary, NC-2022
79-81--160
16
Luke Crouse
Reidsville, NC-2022
86-75--161
17
Garrett Hauk
Burlington, NC-2021
86-79--165
18
Clinton Daly
Charlotte, NC-2022
80-87--167
T19
Henry Pate
Elizabethtown, NC-2022
87-81--168
T19
Jack Webster
Raleigh, NC-2023
88-80--168
21
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, NC-2023
87-85--172
T22
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, NC-2024
89-84--173
T22
Daniel Jones
Greensboro, NC-2021
83-90--173
24
Colby Moore
Advance, NC-2023
88-87--175
25
Brodie Perry
Trinity, NC-2021
86-90--176
26
Noah Snyder
Greensboro, NC-2023
93-84--177
27
Ayden Jersey
Summerfield, NC-2023
93-86--179
28
Bizzell Pate
Elizabethtown, NC-2024
92-89--181
29
Colby Gunter
Greensboro, NC-2023
93-99--192
30
Aedan Barnes
Charlotte, NC-2023
96-98--194
 
Alex Gould
Greensboro, NC-2022
86-WD
 
Andrew  Haarlow
Greensboro, NC-2021
87-WD


Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | admin@carolinasgolf.org
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media