Recent News

TYGA Triad Maple Chase Junior Final Results

 

TYGA Triad Maple Chase Junior
Maple Chase G&CC - Winston-Salem, NC
June 11-12, 2019
 
Final Results
 
 
Girls' Overall (5, 450 yards, par 72, 71.7/129)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Morgan Ketchum, Winston-Salem, NC -2022
72-70--142
T2
Elli Flinchum, Summerfield, NC -2022
73-87--160
T2
Amber Capote, Waxhaw, NC -2020
82-78--160
4
Jenna Rutledge, Beaufort, NC -2022
97-84--181
5
Anna Reimers, Mount Olive, NC -2023
90-92--182
6
Mary Paige King, Clemmons, NC -2023
97-88--185
7
Delaney Potts, Lewisville, NC -2022
98-95--193
8
Elizabeth Holland, Advance, NC -2020
106-93--199
9
Monica Solis, Mocksville, NC -2021
97-103--200
10
Sadie Mecham, Winston Salem, NC -2025
109-94--203
11
Ella Reed, Winston Salem, NC -2024
112-92--204
12
Ruth Asbill, Lewisville, NC -2022
120-121--241
 
 
 
Girls' 12-14 (5, 450 yards, par 72, 71.7/129)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Anna Reimers, Mount Olive, NC -2023
90-92--182
2
Mary Paige King, Clemmons, NC -2023
97-88--185
3
Sadie Mecham, Winston Salem, NC -2025
109-94--203
4
Ella Reed, Winston Salem, NC -2024
112-92--204
 
 
 
Girls' 15-18 (5, 450 yards, par 72, 71.7/129)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Morgan Ketchum, Winston-Salem, NC -2022
72-70--142
T2
Elli Flinchum, Summerfield, NC -2022
73-87--160
T2
Amber Capote, Waxhaw, NC -2020
82-78--160
4
Jenna Rutledge, Beaufort, NC -2022
97-84--181
5
Delaney Potts, Lewisville, NC -2022
98-95--193
6
Elizabeth Holland, Advance, NC -2020
106-93--199
7
Monica Solis, Mocksville, NC -2021
97-103--200
8
Ruth Asbill, Lewisville, NC -2022
120-121--241
 
 
 
Boys' Overall (6,420 yards, par 72, 70.8/132)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Grady Newton, High Point, NC -2020
70-70--140
2
Fisher Kennedy, Winston Salem, NC -2023
75-66--141
3
Jake Clodfelter, Trinity, NC -2020
73-74--147
4
Bradley Davis, Jr., Pilot Mountain, NC -2022
77-71--148
5
Noah Hooper, Burlington, NC -2019
75-75--150
T6
Daniel Jones, Greensboro, NC -2021
79-73--152
T6
Evan Mendyk, Summerfield, NC -2021
77-75--152
T6
Cayden Bryner, Winston Salem, NC -2022
75-77--152
T6
Pruthvi Chauhan, Cary, NC -2021
79-73--152
10
Garrett Hauk, Burlington, NC -2021
75-78--153
T11
Brandon Spinks, Huntersville, NC -2021
74-80--154
T11
Daniel Duffie, Gastonia, NC -2020
74-80--154
T11
Josh McGee, Charlotte, NC -2021
81-73--154
T11
Arman Azlan, Greensboro, NC -2021
79-75--154
T11
Jeremy Edmunds, Charlotte, NC -2022
80-74--154
16
Bobby Gold, High Point, NC -2019
78-77--155
17
Anderson Badgett, Pilot Mountain, NC -2023
81-75--156
18
Davis Delille, High Point, NC -2022
80-77--157
19
Davis Oldenburg, Asheville, NC -2022
80-78--158
T20
Andrew Barnes, Charlotte, NC -2020
81-78--159
T20
Sam Haggas, Winston-Salem, NC -2021
79-80--159
T20
Adam Budd, Winston-Salem, NC -2021
82-77--159
T20
James Baldauf, Apex, NC -2021
81-78--159
T24
Jackson Maynor, Concord, NC -2021
82-78--160
T24
Langdon Aronson, Raleigh, NC -2021
81-79--160
T24
Christian Muthomi, Kernersville, NC -2023
78-82--160
T24
Chase Harris, Pilot Mountain , NC -2022
79-81--160
T28
Mason Beshears, Lewisville, NC -2021
86-75--161
T28
Leo Strebel, Chapel hill, NC -2020
78-83--161
T28
Ben Peters, Winston-salem, NC -2021
83-78--161
T31
Drew Walker, Advance, NC -2021
78-84--162
T31
Jack Burris, Greensboro, NC -2021
88-74--162
T31
Albert Kang, Kernersville, NC -2023
80-82--162
T31
Taylor Kuehn, Asheville, NC -2023
82-80--162
T31
Sean Finan, Winston-Salem, NC -2022
83-79--162
36
Ethan Wooten, High Point, NC -2023
81-83--164
T37
Caden Young, Winston Salem, NC -2022
85-81--166
T37
Andrew  Haarlow, Greensboro, NC -2021
85-81--166
T39
Aedan Barnes, Charlotte, NC -2023
81-86--167
T39
Marcus Kirschner, Charlotte, NC -2021
82-85--167
T41
Will Fowler, Salisbury, NC -2021
80-88--168
T41
Brodie Perry, Trinity, NC -2021
82-86--168
43
John Shepperson, Greensboro, NC -2022
86-83--169
T44
Brandon Gold, High Point, NC -2022
85-85--170
T44
Zachary Groce, Germanton, NC -2021
85-85--170
46
Cooper Paul, Cary, NC -2020
91-81--172
T47
Samanyu Bedi, Charlotte, NC -2023
89-85--174
T47
Winslow Newton, Charlotte, NC -2022
83-91--174
49
Mason Absher, North Wilkesboro, NC -2021
97-84--181
50
King Carter, Waxhaw, NC -2023
91-93--184
51
Connor Key, Pilot Mountain, NC -2023
97-91--188
52
Daniel Stamey, Clemmons, NC -2022
101-89--190
53
Keelan Robertson, Walnut Cove, NC -2023
97-103--200
 
 
 
Boys' 12-13 (5,450 yards, par 72, 66.1/117)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Preston Howe, Winston Salem , NC -2025
72-67--139
2
Hudson Schulze, Charlotte, NC -2025
72-71--143
3
Landon Hawley, Charlotte, NC -2023
72-73--145
T4
Evan Owen, Winston-Salem, NC -2024
76-73--149
T4
Cole Rouse, Kernersville, NC -2024
72-77--149
6
Landon Merrell, Salisbury, NC -2024
77-74--151
7
Pennson Badgett, Pilot Mountain, NC -2026
86-70--156
8
JP Wagner, Cary, NC -2025
83-76--159
9
Jack Wiley, Wake Forest, NC -2024
79-82--161
10
Connor Williams, Sanford, NC -2025
88-76--164
11
Larsen Gallimore, Walnut Cove, NC -2023
82-88--170
12
Will Choplin, Conover, NC -2024
91-84--175
13
Hayden Craver, Winston Salem, NC -2024
101-90--191
14
Julian Wilson, Lewisville, NC -2024
104-96--200
15
Jace Goldbach, Ararat, NC -2024
105-96--201
16
Brett Blevins, Kernersville, NC -2025
108-103--211
17
Fletcher Gibson, Pinnacle, NC -2025
117-103--220
 
 
 
Boys' 14-15 (6,420 yards, par 72, 70.8/132)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Fisher Kennedy, Winston Salem, NC -2023
75-66--141
2
Bradley Davis, Jr., Pilot Mountain, NC -2022
77-71--148
T3
Cayden Bryner, Winston Salem, NC -2022
75-77--152
T3
Pruthvi Chauhan, Cary, NC -2021
79-73--152
T5
Arman Azlan, Greensboro, NC -2021
79-75--154
T5
Jeremy Edmunds, Charlotte, NC -2022
80-74--154
7
Anderson Badgett, Pilot Mountain, NC -2023
81-75--156
8
Davis Delille, High Point, NC -2022
80-77--157
T9
Christian Muthomi, Kernersville, NC -2023
78-82--160
T9
Chase Harris, Pilot Mountain , NC -2022
79-81--160
11
Mason Beshears, Lewisville, NC -2021
86-75--161
T12
Albert Kang, Kernersville, NC -2023
80-82--162
T12
Taylor Kuehn, Asheville, NC -2023
82-80--162
T12
Sean Finan, Winston-Salem, NC -2022
83-79--162
15
Ethan Wooten, High Point, NC -2023
81-83--164
T16
Caden Young, Winston Salem, NC -2022
85-81--166
T16
Andrew  Haarlow, Greensboro, NC -2021
85-81--166
18
Aedan Barnes, Charlotte, NC -2023
81-86--167
19
Brodie Perry, Trinity, NC -2021
82-86--168
20
John Shepperson, Greensboro, NC -2022
86-83--169
21
Brandon Gold, High Point, NC -2022
85-85--170
T22
Samanyu Bedi, Charlotte, NC -2023
89-85--174
T22
Winslow Newton, Charlotte, NC -2022
83-91--174
24
Mason Absher, North Wilkesboro, NC -2021
97-84--181
25
King Carter, Waxhaw, NC -2023
91-93--184
26
Connor Key, Pilot Mountain, NC -2023
97-91--188
27
Daniel Stamey, Clemmons, NC -2022
101-89--190
28
Keelan Robertson, Walnut Cove, NC -2023
97-103--200
 
 
 
Boys' 16-18 (6,420 yards, par 72, 70.8/132)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Grady Newton, High Point, NC -2020
70-70--140
2
Jake Clodfelter, Trinity, NC -2020
73-74--147
3
Noah Hooper, Burlington, NC -2019
75-75--150
T4
Daniel Jones, Greensboro, NC -2021
79-73--152
T4
Evan Mendyk, Summerfield, NC -2021
77-75--152
6
Garrett Hauk, Burlington, NC -2021
75-78--153
T7
Brandon Spinks, Huntersville, NC -2021
74-80--154
T7
Daniel Duffie, Gastonia, NC -2020
74-80--154
T7
Josh McGee, Charlotte, NC -2021
81-73--154
10
Bobby Gold, High Point, NC -2019
78-77--155
11
Davis Oldenburg, Asheville, NC -2022
80-78--158
T12
Andrew Barnes, Charlotte, NC -2020
81-78--159
T12
Sam Haggas, Winston-Salem, NC -2021
79-80--159
T12
Adam Budd, Winston-Salem, NC -2021
82-77--159
T12
James Baldauf, Apex, NC -2021
81-78--159
T16
Jackson Maynor, Concord, NC -2021
82-78--160
T16
Langdon Aronson, Raleigh, NC -2021
81-79--160
T18
Leo Strebel, Chapel hill, NC -2020
78-83--161
T18
Ben Peters, Winston-salem, NC -2021
83-78--161
T20
Drew Walker, Advance, NC -2021
78-84--162
T20
Jack Burris, Greensboro, NC -2021
88-74--162
22
Marcus Kirschner, Charlotte, NC -2021
82-85--167
23
Will Fowler, Salisbury, NC -2021
80-88--168
24
Zachary Groce, Germanton, NC -2021
85-85--170
25
Cooper Paul, Cary, NC -2020
91-81--172

 



Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /Blog/286348/TYGA-Triad-Maple-Chase-Junior-Final-Results
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media