Recent News

TYGA Triad High Point Junior Final Results

 

TYGA Triad High Point Junior
Blair Park GC and Oak Hollow GC, High Point, NC
July 10-11, 2019
 
Final Results
 
 
Girls' Division (5,737 yards, par 72)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Score
1
Vivian Kuang
Bradenton, FL-2021
81-77--158
2
Elli Flinchum
Summerfield, NC-2022
87-89--176
3
Camilla Rivas
Summerfield, NC-2021
98-90--188
4
Peyton Hiller
Clemmons, NC-2022
100-101--201
5
Ella Reed
Winston Salem, NC-2024
109-110--219

Boys' 12-13 Division (5,737 yards, par 72)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Score
1
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, NC-2024
71-77--148
2
Zach Kupiec
Greensboro, NC-2024
82-76--158
T3
Alex Jones
Greensboro, NC-2024
84-78--162
T3
Tanner Cadieux
Greensboro, NC-2024
80-82--162
5
Lincoln Newton
Wallburg, NC-2026
77-86--163
6
Stephen Ryan Marshall
Sophia, NC-2025
86-81--167
7
Connor Williams
Sanford, NC-2025
86-82--168
8
Brady Bowen
Cornelius, NC-2024
86-87--173

Boys' Overall Division (6,449 yards, par 72)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Score
1
Alex Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2019
70-69--139
2
Nicholas Song
Waxhaw, NC-2020
72-69--141
3
Casey Osiecki
New Bern, NC-2020
75-68--143
T4
Garrett Hauk
Burlington, NC-2021
71-73--144
T4
Jennings Glenn
Raleigh, NC-2021
75-69--144
T4
Alex Campbell
Charlotte, NC-2020
71-73--144
T7
Mitchell Tanis
Pineville, NC-2020
71-74--145
T7
Andrew Coward
Landis, NC-2020
68-77--145
T9
Evan Mendyk
Summerfield, NC-2021
75-71--146
T9
Frank Gilliam
Raleigh, NC-2020
71-75--146
T9
Nick Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2021
71-75--146
T12
Landon Barnes
Pilot Mountain, NC-2020
74-73--147
T12
Davis Delille
High Point, NC-2022
72-75--147
T12
Bryan Fang
Raleigh, NC-2023
70-77--147
T15
Holland Giles
Pinehurst, NC-2023
73-75--148
T15
Grady Newton
High Point, NC-2020
73-75--148
T15
Dylan Smith
Cornelius, NC-2020
70-78--148
T15
Minor Hinson
Charlotte, NC-2021
73-75--148
T15
Davis Joye
Matthews, NC-2021
74-74--148
T20
Jace Arko
Cornelius, NC-2019
74-75--149
T20
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, NC-2022
74-75--149
T22
Andrew Wood
Greensboro, NC-2019
71-79--150
T22
Zach Green
Asheboro, NC-2020
72-78--150
T22
Brandon Spinks
Huntersville, NC-2021
75-75--150
T22
Austin Miller
Rockwell, NC-2020
77-73--150
T26
Bobby Gold
High Point, NC-2019
77-74--151
T26
Carter Busse
Davidson, NC-2021
75-76--151
T26
Josiah Crews
Ninnekah, OK-2020
73-78--151
T26
Ben Jordan
Greensboro, NC-2022
74-77--151
T30
Jack Boyer
Greensboro, NC-2022
76-76--152
T30
Peter Nusbaum
Pittsboro, NC-2022
79-73--152
T30
Nick Hughes
Thomasville, NC-2020
75-77--152
T30
Jake Clodfelter
Trinity, NC-2020
72-80--152
T30
Noah Maness
Troy, NC-2019
76-76--152
T30
Andrew Poole
Greensboro, NC-2021
77-75--152
T30
Logan Nerad
Charlotte, NC-2020
74-78--152
37
Cayden Bryner
Winston Salem, NC-2022
75-78--153
T38
Ethan Wooten
High Point, NC-2023
78-76--154
T38
Ben Peters
Winston-Salem, NC-2021
79-75--154
T38
Quin Foster
Lexington, NC-2020
75-79--154
T41
Timmy Gannon
Charlotte, NC-2021
75-80--155
T41
Ryan Dunn
Waxhaw, NC-2023
82-73--155
T43
Alex Gould
Greensboro, NC-2022
80-76--156
T43
Jayaditya Saluja
Singapore, -2021
74-82--156
T43
Ziming Qiu
Pinehurst, NC-2022
77-79--156
T46
Jacob Conklin
Cary, NC-2022
73-84--157
T46
Maddox Whittington
Lenoir , NC-2022
75-82--157
48
Jack Webster
Raleigh, NC-2023
79-79--158
T49
Luke Nelson
Thomasville, NC-2021
76-83--159
T49
Calvin Hawkins
Lexington, NC-2022
76-83--159
T49
Zachary Liu
Clemmons, NC-2022
79-80--159
T49
Noah Hooper
Burlington, NC-2019
73-86--159
T49
Harrison Hilliard
McLeansville, NC-2020
81-78--159
T49
Luke Michael
Trinity, NC-2020
77-82--159
T49
Joey Pritchard
Pinehurst, NC-2020
81-78--159
T49
Jacob Girouard
Raleigh, NC-2020
84-75--159
57
Landon Hawley
Charlotte, NC-2023
78-82--160
T58
Chase McLaughlin
Kernersville, NC-2023
82-79--161
T58
Colin Browning
Charlotte, NC-2020
80-81--161
T60
Aidan Harrington
Garner, NC-2021
74-88--162
T60
Daniel Jones
Greensboro, NC-2021
81-81--162
T60
David Katzenmaier
Concord, NC-2021
83-79--162
T63
Bo Bolick
High Point, NC-2020
81-82--163
T63
Jackson Burbank
Charlotte, NC-2020
79-84--163
T63
Andrew  Haarlow
Greensboro, NC-2021
84-79--163
66
Colby Gunter
Greensboro, NC-2023
83-81--164
67
Brodie Perry
Trinity, NC-2021
81-84--165
68
Arman Azlan
Greensboro, NC-2021
75-92--167
T69
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, NC-2023
83-86--169
T69
Sam Wilson
Davidson, NC-2021
87-82--169
T71
Logan Jarrett
Concord, NC-2020
84-87--171
T71
Davis Oldenburg
Asheville, NC-2022
84-87--171
73
Hunter Crump
Winston Salem, NC-2021
85-87--172
74
Jaxson Morgan
Thomasville, NC-2022
95-79--174
75
Albert Kang
Kernersville, NC-2023
85-90--175
76
Michael Schaal
Chapel Hill, NC-2023
86-91--177
T77
Brandon Gold
High Point, NC-2022
96-91--187
T77
Beau Simmons
Summerfield, NC-2021
89-98--187
79
Darren Lee
Greensboro, NC-2022
90-98--188
80
Cody Stephens
Summerfield, NC-2023
94-99--193
81
Hunter Marshall
Sophia, NC-2023
91-106--197
 
Eli Denton
Gastonia, NC-2020
76-WD
 
Boys' 14-15 Division (6,449 yards, par 72)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Score
T1
*Bryan Fang
Raleigh, NC-2023
70-77--147
T1
Davis Delille
High Point, NC-2022
72-75--147
3
Holland Giles
Pinehurst, NC-2023
73-75--148
4
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, NC-2022
74-75--149
5
Ben Jordan
Greensboro, NC-2022
74-77--151
T6
Jack Boyer
Greensboro, NC-2022
76-76--152
T6
Peter Nusbaum
Pittsboro, NC-2022
79-73--152
8
Cayden Bryner
Winston Salem, NC-2022
75-78--153
9
Ethan Wooten
High Point, NC-2023
78-76--154
10
Ryan Dunn
Waxhaw, NC-2023
82-73--155
T11
Alex Gould
Greensboro, NC-2022
80-76--156
T11
Jayaditya Saluja
Singapore, -2021
74-82--156
T11
Ziming Qiu
Pinehurst, NC-2022
77-79--156
T14
Jacob Conklin
Cary, NC-2022
73-84--157
T14
Maddox Whittington
Lenoir , NC-2022
75-82--157
16
Jack Webster
Raleigh, NC-2023
79-79--158
T17
Luke Nelson
Thomasville, NC-2021
76-83--159
T17
Calvin Hawkins
Lexington, NC-2022
76-83--159
T17
Zachary Liu
Clemmons, NC-2022
79-80--159
20
Landon Hawley
Charlotte, NC-2023
78-82--160
21
Chase McLaughlin
Kernersville, NC-2023
82-79--161
22
Andrew  Haarlow
Greensboro, NC-2021
84-79--163
23
Colby Gunter
Greensboro, NC-2023
83-81--164
24
Brodie Perry
Trinity, NC-2021
81-84--165
25
Arman Azlan
Greensboro, NC-2021
75-92--167
26
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, NC-2023
83-86--169
27
Albert Kang
Kernersville, NC-2023
85-90--175
28
Michael Schaal
Chapel Hill, NC-2023
86-91--177
29
Brandon Gold
High Point, NC-2022
96-91--187
30
Darren Lee
Greensboro, NC-2022
90-98--188
31
Cody Stephens
Summerfield, NC-2023
94-99--193
32
Hunter Marshall
Sophia, NC-2023
91-106--197
*Winner in playoff

Boys' 16-18 Division (6,449 yards, par 72)
Place
Name
City, State-Class
Score
1
Alex Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2019
70-69--139
2
Nicholas Song
Waxhaw, NC-2020
72-69--141
3
Casey Osiecki
New Bern, NC-2020
75-68--143
T4
Garrett Hauk
Burlington, NC-2021
71-73--144
T4
Jennings Glenn
Raleigh, NC-2021
75-69--144
T4
Alex Campbell
Charlotte, NC-2020
71-73--144
T7
Mitchell Tanis
Pineville, NC-2020
71-74--145
T7
Andrew Coward
Landis, NC-2020
68-77--145
T9
Evan Mendyk
Summerfield, NC-2021
75-71--146
T9
Frank Gilliam
Raleigh, NC-2020
71-75--146
T9
Nick Rubino
Charlotte, NC-2021
71-75--146
12
Landon Barnes
Pilot Mountain, NC-2020
74-73--147
T13
Grady Newton
High Point, NC-2020
73-75--148
T13
Dylan Smith
Cornelius, NC-2020
70-78--148
T13
Minor Hinson
Charlotte, NC-2021
73-75--148
T13
Davis Joye
Matthews, NC-2021
74-74--148
17
Jace Arko
Cornelius, NC-2019
74-75--149
T18
Andrew Wood
Greensboro, NC-2019
71-79--150
T18
Zach Green
Asheboro, NC-2020
72-78--150
T18
Brandon Spinks
Huntersville, NC-2021
75-75--150
T18
Austin Miller
Rockwell, NC-2020
77-73--150
T22
Bobby Gold
High Point, NC-2019
77-74--151
T22
Carter Busse
Davidson, NC-2021
75-76--151
T22
Josiah Crews
Ninnekah, OK-2020
73-78--151
T25
Nick Hughes
Thomasville, NC-2020
75-77--152
T25
Jake Clodfelter
Trinity, NC-2020
72-80--152
T25
Noah Maness
Troy, NC-2019
76-76--152
T25
Andrew Poole
Greensboro, NC-2021
77-75--152
T25
Logan Nerad
Charlotte, NC-2020
74-78--152
T30
Ben Peters
Winston-Salem, NC-2021
79-75--154
T30
Quin Foster
Lexington, NC-2020
75-79--154
32
Timmy Gannon
Charlotte, NC-2021
75-80--155
T33
Noah Hooper
Burlington, NC-2019
73-86--159
T33
Harrison Hilliard
McLeansville, NC-2020
81-78--159
T33
Luke Michael
Trinity, NC-2020
77-82--159
T33
Joey Pritchard
Pinehurst, NC-2020
81-78--159
T33
Jacob Girouard
Raleigh, NC-2020
84-75--159
38
Colin Browning
Charlotte, NC-2020
80-81--161
T39
Aidan Harrington
Garner, NC-2021
74-88--162
T39
Daniel Jones
Greensboro, NC-2021
81-81--162
T39
David Katzenmaier
Concord, NC-2021
83-79--162
T42
Bo Bolick
High Point, NC-2020
81-82--163
T42
Jackson Burbank
Charlotte, NC-2020
79-84--163
44
Sam Wilson
Davidson, NC-2021
87-82--169
T45
Logan Jarrett
Concord, NC-2020
84-87--171
T45
Davis Oldenburg
Asheville, NC-2022
84-87--171
47
Hunter Crump
Winston Salem, NC-2021
85-87--172
48
Jaxson Morgan
Thomasville, NC-2022
95-79--174
49
Beau Simmons
Summerfield, NC-2021
89-98--187
 
Eli Denton
Gastonia, NC-2020
76-WD


Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /Blog/289381/TYGA-Triad-High-Point-Junior-Final-Results
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media