Recent News

N.C. Middle School Results

 

TYGA N.C. Middle School Championship
Longleaf G&FC, Southern Pine, NC
May 8, 2021
 
Final Results
 
 
 
Team Results (Best 2 scores)
 
 
Place
School
Score
 
1
Oberlin Road Middle
143
 
2
Northern Guilford Middle
146
 
T3
Salisbury Academy
148
 
T3
Durham Academy
148
 
5
O'Neal
149
 
T6
Cary Christian
151
 
T6
Cape Fear Academy
151
 
8
Murray Middle
152
 
9
Metrolina Christian
153
 
T10
Martin Middle
154
 
T10
Weddington Middle
154
 
T12
Davis Drive Middle
155
 
T12
Southern Middle
155
 
14
Harrells Christian
158
 
T15
Community House
159
 
T15
Holy Trinity Middle
159
 
T15
Saint Peter Catholic
159
 
18
Charlotte Latin
163
 
19
St. David's
166
 
T20
Pine Hollow Middle
170
 
T20
West Cary Middle
170
 
22
Marvin Ridge Middle
171
 
23
Hanes Magnet Middle
172
 
24
Wesleyan Christian
184
 
25
Town Creek Middle
185
 
26
West Pine Middle
194
 
 
 
 
 
Girls' Division (5441 yards, par 72, 71.7)
 
 
Place
School
Score
Score
1
Jenna Kim
Durham Academy, 2027
73
2
Saia Rampersaud
Durham Academy, 2025
78
T3
Emerson B. Dever
Githens Middle, 2025
79
T3
Shyla Brown
Home School, 2026
79
5
Rachel Joyce
Strayer Middle, 2026
80
6
Sanaa Carter
New Bridge Middle, 2025
81
7
Jasmine Yeung
Weddington Middle, 2025
83
T8
Hillary Gong
Hanes Magnet Middle, 2025
85
T8
Xinyan Li
Marvin Ridge Middle, 2026
85
T8
Katelyn Cox
Topsail Middle, 2026
85
11
Alicia Fang
Marvin Ridge Middle, 2026
86
12
Nadeen Elkassem
Pine Hollow Middle, 2025
88
T13
Mary Elizabeth Harrison
St. Michael's, 2025
89
T13
Emma Mae Stover
Veritas Christian, 2026
89
T15
Kelsey Sciacca
Charlotte Latin, 2026
90
T15
Eliana Kim
West Cary Middle, 2026
90
T15
McKenna Williams
Bethel Middle, 2025
90
18
Kellyn Arnold
Marvin Ridge Middle, 2025
91
19
Sadie Mecham
Wiley MIddle, 2025
92
T20
Sydney Durham
Marvin Ridge Middle, 2025
95
T20
Jewel Gilchrist López
Western Harnett Middle, 2025
95
22
Mackenzie Cline
Lufkin Road Middle, 2025
102
23
Kiona Baker
West Pine Middle, 2026
112
 
 
 
 
Boys' Division (5441 yards, par 72, 68.7)
 
 
Place
School
Score
Score
T1
Hank Johnson
Table Rock Middle, 2026
70
T1
Preston Howe
Summit School, 2025
70
T1
Hayden Magnussen
Northern Guilford Middle, 2025
70
T1
John McCoy
Salisbury Academy, 2026
70
T1
Jack Halloran
O'Neal, 2026
70
T1
Jackson West
EB Aycock Middle, 2025
70
T7
Jack Wiley
IVLA, 2025
71
T7
William Carr
Oberlin Road Middle, 2025
71
T7
Caedmon Albertyn
Weddington Middle School, 2026
71
T10
David Gee
Jacobs Fork, 2026
72
T10
Daniel McBrien
Apex Friendship Middle, 2026
72
T10
Jackson Bryce
Davis Drive Middle, 2026
72
T10
Smith Summerlin
Oberlin Road Middle, 2026
72
T10
Carson Bertagnole
Southern Middle, 2025
72
T15
Maddux Cook
Roland Grise Middle, 2025
73
T15
Talan Harrison
Northwest Cabarrus Middle, 2025
73
T15
Carson Etters
Murray Middle, 2025
73
T15
Michael Snyder
Harnett Central Middle, 2025
73
T19
Bennett Brewer
Cary Christian, 2025
74
T19
Hudson Schulze
Charlotte Country Day, 2025
74
T19
Will Guthrie
Holy Trinity Middle, 2025
74
T19
Charlie Price
Martin Middle, 2025
74
T19
Hudson Griffin
Harrells Christian, 2025
74
T24
Sam Terry
Homeschool, 2026
75
T24
William Wells
Cape Fear Academy, 2026
75
T24
Tate Duensing
Durham Academy, 2026
75
T27
Landon Helms
Metrolina Christian, 2027
76
T27
Spencer Mills
Cape Fear Academy, 2027
76
T27
Chase Daly
Northern Guilford Middle, 2025
76
T27
Connor Williams
Grace Christian, 2025
76
T31
Sawyer Slate
SE Stokes Middle, 2026
77
T31
Chase Uhorchak
Cary Christian, 2025
77
T31
Garrison Welborn
Metrolina Christian, 2025
77
T31
Lake Williams
Saint Peter Catholic, 2025
77
T31
Preston  Hage
St. David's, 2026
77
T36
Eric Pelletier
Community House, 2025
78
T36
Warren Fesperman
Salisbury Academy, 2025
78
T36
Cash Scerri
Cape Fear Academy, 2027
78
T36
Neel Ladde
Community House Middle, 2027
78
T40
Cal Cooper
Metrolina Christian, 2027
79
T40
Jacob Graham
O'Neal, 2026
79
T40
Chris Andrew Etters
Murray Middle, 2026
79
T43
Kyle Baker
Trinity, 2025
80
T43
James-Paul Wagner
Martin Middle, 2025
80
T43
James Doyle
Charlotte Latin, 2026
80
T43
Charlie Coe
West Cary Middle, 2025
80
T47
Jonathan Switzer
Community House, 2026
81
T47
Morgan Riley
Ravenscroft, 2025
81
T49
Noah Porter
Saint Peter Catholic, 2025
82
T49
Chase Duncan
Pine Hollow Middle, 2026
82
T49
Sebastian Balbin
West Pine Middle, 2027
82
T52
Jonas Lisson
Davis Drive Middle, 2025
83
T52
Samuel Key
Northern Guilford Middle, 2025
83
T52
Grant Caldwell
Carmel Middle, 2025
83
T52
Will Wagner
Charlotte Latin, 2026
83
T52
Max Anderson
Southern Middle, 2025
83
T57
Luke Mueller
Bethesda Christian, 2025
84
T57
Will Morgan
Harrells Christian, 2025
84
T57
Tate Brokmeyer
Homeschool, 2027
84
60
Coleman Lankford
Holy Trinity Middle, 2026
85
T61
Ren Niebauer
Wesleyan Christian, 2026
86
T61
Logan Zaborski
Cannon School, 2026
86
63
Kevin Zhang
Hanes Magnet Middle, 2027
87
T64
Luke Hervey
Cary Christian, 2026
88
T64
Michael Switzer
Communtiy House, 2025
88
T64
Nate Brooks
AG Cox Middle, 2025
88
T67
Bryant Davis
Salisbury Academy, 2026
89
T67
Ethan Trexler
Town Creek Middle, 2025
89
T67
Will McCord
Woodland Heights, 2026
89
T67
Brandon Bowman
Chestnut Grove Middle, 2025
89
T67
Troy DeSilva
DeSilva School, 2025
89
T67
Grayson Hanna
St. David's, 2025
89
73
Landon Packard
Meadowlark Middle, 2025
92
T74
Aidan Talley
Town Creek Middle, 2025
96
T74
Henry Newton
St. Mary Magdalene, 2026
96
76
John Fanning
Town Creek Middle, 2025
97
T77
Cooper Cavanaugh
Wesleyan Christian, 2027
98
T77
Jack Clayman
Highland Middle, 2025
98

 



Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | admin@carolinasgolf.org
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media