Recent News

TYGA Triad Maple Chase Junior Results

 
TYGA Triad Maple Chase Junior
Maple Chase G&CC, Winston-Salem, NC
August 3-4, 2021
 
Final Results

 

Girls' Overall (5362 yards, par 72, 70.9)
 
 
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Round 1
Round 2
Total
1
Hallie Wilson
Lewisville, NC, 2027
74
73
147
2
Elli Flinchum
Summerfield, NC, 2022
71
80
151
3
Ellie Acrey
Winston Salem, NC, 2026
80
80
160
4
Sadie Mecham
Winston-Salem, NC, 2025
81
82
163
5
Paige Sidney
Clemmons, NC, 2024
83
84
167
6
Catherine DeSiena
Oak Ridge, NC, 2024
81
89
170
T7
Lily Smith
Winston-Salem, NC, 2023
97
87
184
T7
Monica Solis
Clemmons, NC, 2021
96
88
184
T7
Ella Reed
Winston Salem, NC, 2024
88
96
184
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys' Overall (6420 yards, par 72, 70.8)
 
 
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Round 1
Round 2
Total
1
James Rico*
Cary, NC, 2022
72
67
139
2
Robert Thompson
Charlotte, NC, 2023
67
72
139
3
Connor Warren
Spruce Pine, NC, 2024
72
68
140
4
Morgan Riley
Raleigh, NC, 2025
72
69
141
T5
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, NC, 2024
75
68
143
T5
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, NC, 2023
74
69
143
T5
Matthew McDougall
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
71
72
143
T5
Jeremy Voigt
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
70
73
143
T5
R.Cooper Diaz
Winston-Salem, NC, 2024
69
74
143
T10
Lawson Harkey
Crouse, NC, 2022
72
72
144
T10
Sean Finan
Winston Salem, NC, 2022
71
73
144
T12
Landon Morse
Indian Trail, NC, 2024
74
71
145
T12
Chase Daly
Summerfield, NC, 2025
72
73
145
T14
Henry Pate
Pinehurst, NC, 2023
76
70
146
T14
Ryan Dunn
Waxhaw, NC, 2025
74
72
146
T14
Lexton Ford
Lenoir, NC, 2021
74
72
146
T14
Ian Podziewski
Waxhaw, NC, 2022
72
74
146
T14
Kyle Gregory
Cary, NC, 2022
71
75
146
T14
Pennson Badgett
Pilot Mountain, NC, 2026
70
76
146
T20
Rhodes Baker
Winston Salem, NC, 2024
74
73
147
T20
Freddy Ortmann
Greensboro, NC, 2024
72
75
147
T22
Benjamin Peters
Winston-Salem, NC, 2021
76
72
148
T22
Landon Merrell
Salisbury, NC, 2024
75
73
148
T22
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, NC, 2024
75
73
148
T22
Nick Goellner
Apex, NC, 2023
74
74
148
T22
Drew Walker
Advance, NC, 2021
73
75
148
27
Ethan Wooten
High Point, NC, 2023
74
75
149
T28
Aedan Barnes
Charlotte, NC, 2023
78
72
150
T28
Ayush Bodhale
Huntersville, NC, 2021
74
76
150
T30
Charlie Plate
Greensboro, NC, 2024
79
72
151
T30
William Melvin
Charlotte, NC, 2022
76
75
151
T30
Gavin Deibler
Winston-Salem, NC, 2023
76
75
151
T30
Alex Gould
Greensboro, NC, 2022
76
75
151
T30
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, NC, 2023
75
76
151
T30
Connor Massey
Burlington, NC, 2022
72
79
151
T36
Zach Kupiec
Greensboro, NC, 24
77
75
152
T36
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, NC, 2023
76
76
152
T38
Arman Azlan
Greensboro, NC, 2021
80
73
153
T38
Kevin Zhang
Clemmons, NC, 2027
77
76
153
T38
Davis Clawson
Charlotte, NC, 2023
75
78
153
T38
Logan Erwin
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
74
79
153
T42
Benjamin Chase
Charlotte, NC, 2024
75
79
154
T42
Atley Gabriel
Claremont, NC, 2023
74
80
154
T44
Jack McCarthy
Bermuda Run, NC
81
74
155
T44
Zachary Liu
Clemmons, NC, 2022
79
76
155
T44
Andrew Haarlow
Greensboro, NC, 2021
78
77
155
T44
Chris Ha
Fayetteville, NC, 2023
77
78
155
T44
Tanner Cadieux
Greensboro, NC, 2024
75
80
155
T44
David Gee
Hickory, NC, 2026
75
80
155
T50
Colby Moore
Advance, NC, 2023
78
78
156
T50
Zachary Groce
Germanton, NC, 2021
78
78
156
T50
Michael Snyder
Lillington, NC, 2025
76
80
156
T50
Ethan Moore
Graham, NC, 2022
76
80
156
T50
Jackson Kilman
Raleigh, NC, 2022
75
81
156
T55
Larsen Gallimore
Walnut Cove, NC, 2023
82
75
157
T55
Mason Beshears
Lewisville, NC, 2022
75
82
157
57
Michael Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2025
79
79
158
58
Braden Gay
Winston-Salem, NC, 2023
76
84
160
T59
Patrick Daly
Summerfield, NC, 2024
80
82
162
T59
Daniel Stamey
Clemmons, NC, 2022
80
82
162
T59
Samanyu Bedi
Charlotte, NC, 2023
78
84
162
62
Spencer Anderson
charlotte, NC, 2022
83
80
163
63
Michael Kramer
Kernersville, NC, 2022
79
85
164
T64
Brandon T. Jones
Harrisburg, NC, 2022
85
80
165
T64
Christian Muthomi
Kernersville, NC, 2023
81
84
165
T66
Corey Thomas
Cornelius, NC, 2023
84
85
169
T66
Christos Katsoudas
Whitsett, NC, 2024
84
85
169
68
Jayce Hansen
Charlotte, NC, 2022
87
83
170
69
Jonathan Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2026
87
85
172
T70
Nattapat Gunn Ruangrat
Winston Salem, NC, 2023
89
84
173
T70
Jordon Tilley
Clemmons, NC, 2022
84
89
173
T70
Cameron Witherspoon
Pfafftown, NC, 2022
78
95
173
T73
Ren Niebauer
High Point, NC, 2026
87
87
174
T73
Jace Goldbach
Ararat, NC, 2024
85
89
174
T75
Jack Clayman
Cameron, NC, 2025
91
89
180
T75
Aiden Thigpen
Summerfield, NC, 2025
90
90
180
T75
Charlie Lazorcheck
Charlotte, NC, 2024
85
95
180
78
Colby Gunter
Reidsville, NC, 2023
90
95
185
T79
Landon Packard
Winston-Salem, NC, 2025
95
93
188
T79
Hershal Patel
Clemmons, NC, 2024
88
100
188
WD
Seth Moore
Stokesdale, NC, 2022
85
WD
WD
 
*Winner on fourth playoff hole
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys' 16-18 (6420 yards, par 72, 70.8)
 
 
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Round 1
Round 2
Total
1
James Rico*
Cary, NC, 2022
72
67
139
2
Robert Thompson
Charlotte, NC, 2023
67
72
139
T3
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, NC, 2023
74
69
143
T3
Matthew McDougall
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
71
72
143
T3
Jeremy Voigt
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
70
73
143
T6
Lawson Harkey
Crouse, NC, 2022
72
72
144
T6
Sean Finan
Winston Salem, NC, 2022
71
73
144
T8
Henry Pate
Pinehurst, NC, 2023
76
70
146
T8
Ryan Dunn
Waxhaw, NC, 2025
74
72
146
T8
Lexton Ford
Lenoir, NC, 2021
74
72
146
T8
Ian Podziewski
Waxhaw, NC, 2022
72
74
146
T8
Kyle Gregory
Cary, NC, 2022
71
75
146
13
Rhodes Baker
Winston Salem, NC, 2024
74
73
147
T14
Benjamin Peters
Winston-Salem, NC, 2021
76
72
148
T14
Nick Goellner
Apex, NC, 2023
74
74
148
T14
Drew Walker
Advance, NC, 2021
73
75
148
17
Ethan Wooten
High Point, NC, 2023
74
75
149
T18
Aedan Barnes
Charlotte, NC, 2023
78
72
150
T18
Ayush Bodhale
Huntersville, NC, 2021
74
76
150
T20
William Melvin
Charlotte, NC, 2022
76
75
151
T20
Gavin Deibler
Winston-Salem, NC, 2023
76
75
151
T20
Alex Gould
Greensboro, NC, 2022
76
75
151
T20
Connor Massey
Burlington, NC, 2022
72
79
151
24
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, NC, 2023
76
76
152
T25
Arman Azlan
Greensboro, NC, 2021
80
73
153
T25
Davis Clawson
Charlotte, NC, 2023
75
78
153
T25
Logan Erwin
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
74
79
153
T28
Jack McCarthy
Bermuda Run, NC
81
74
155
T28
Zachary Liu
Clemmons, NC, 2022
79
76
155
T28
Andrew Haarlow
Greensboro, NC, 2021
78
77
155
T28
Chris Ha
Fayetteville, NC, 2023
77
78
155
T32
Colby Moore
Advance, NC, 2023
78
78
156
T32
Zachary Groce
Germanton, NC, 2021
78
78
156
T32
Ethan Moore
Graham, NC, 2022
76
80
156
T32
Jackson Kilman
Raleigh, NC, 2022
75
81
156
T36
Larsen Gallimore
Walnut Cove, NC, 2023
82
75
157
T36
Mason Beshears
Lewisville, NC, 2022
75
82
157
38
Braden Gay
Winston-Salem, NC, 2023
76
84
160
T39
Daniel Stamey
Clemmons, NC, 2022
80
82
162
T39
Samanyu Bedi
Charlotte, NC, 2023
78
84
162
41
Spencer Anderson
charlotte, NC, 2022
83
80
163
42
Michael Kramer
Kernersville, NC, 2022
79
85
164
T43
Brandon T. Jones
Harrisburg, NC, 2022
85
80
165
T43
Christian Muthomi
Kernersville, NC, 2023
81
84
165
45
Corey Thomas
Cornelius, NC, 2023
84
85
169
46
Jayce Hansen
Charlotte, NC, 2022
87
83
170
T47
Nattapat Gunn Ruangrat
Winston Salem, NC, 2023
89
84
173
T47
Jordon Tilley
Clemmons, NC, 2022
84
89
173
T47
Cameron Witherspoon
Pfafftown, NC, 2022
78
95
173
50
Charlie Lazorcheck
Charlotte, NC, 2024
85
95
180
51
Colby Gunter
Reidsville, NC, 2023
90
95
185
WD
Seth Moore
Stokesdale, NC, 2022
85
WD
WD
 
*Winner on fourth playoff hole
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys' 12-15 (6420 yards, par 72, 70.8)
 
 
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Round 1
Round 2
Total
1
Connor Warren
Spruce Pine, NC, 2024
72
68
140
2
Morgan Riley
Raleigh, NC, 2025
72
69
141
T3
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, NC, 2024
75
68
143
T3
R.Cooper Diaz
Winston-Salem, NC, 2024
69
74
143
T5
Landon Morse
Indian Trail, NC, 2024
74
71
145
T5
Chase Daly
Summerfield, NC, 2025
72
73
145
7
Pennson Badgett
Pilot Mountain, NC, 2026
70
76
146
8
Freddy Ortmann
Greensboro, NC, 2024
72
75
147
T9
Landon Merrell
Salisbury, NC, 2024
75
73
148
T9
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, NC, 2024
75
73
148
T11
Charlie Plate
Greensboro, NC, 2024
79
72
151
T11
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, NC, 2023
75
76
151
13
Zach Kupiec
Greensboro, NC, 24
77
75
152
14
Kevin Zhang
Clemmons, NC, 2027
77
76
153
T15
Benjamin Chase
Charlotte, NC, 2024
75
79
154
T15
Atley Gabriel
Claremont, NC, 2023
74
80
154
T17
Tanner Cadieux
Greensboro, NC, 2024
75
80
155
T17
David Gee
Hickory, NC, 2026
75
80
155
19
Michael Snyder
Lillington, NC, 2025
76
80
156
20
Michael Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2025
79
79
158
21
Patrick Daly
Summerfield, NC, 2024
80
82
162
22
Christos Katsoudas
Whitsett, NC, 2024
84
85
169
23
Jonathan Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2026
87
85
172
T24
Ren Niebauer
High Point, NC, 2026
87
87
174
T24
Jace Goldbach
Ararat, NC, 2024
85
89
174
T26
Jack Clayman
Cameron, NC, 2025
91
89
180
T26
Aiden Thigpen
Summerfield, NC, 2025
90
90
180
T28
Landon Packard
Winston-Salem, NC, 2025
95
93
188
T28
Hershal Patel
Clemmons, NC, 2024
88
100
188


Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | admin@carolinasgolf.org
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media