TYGA One Day Event

River Run CC†††† Davidson, NC

July 5, 2011

 

Final Results

 

 

 

Girls' 14-18 Age Division

 

 

Place

Competitor

Score

1

Isabella Rusher, Salisbury, NC

41-38--79

2

Kate Collom, Davidson, NC

41-44--85

3

Devan Murphy, Charlotte, NC

46-40--86

4

Bethany Galloway, Charlotte, NC

43-45--88

5

Sade'cia Riggs, Winston Salem, NC

51-48--99

6

Kira Aiken, Charlotte, NC

---WDI

7

Ashley Scovel, Charlotte, NC

---WDI

 

 

 

Boys' 12-13 Age Division

 

 

Place

Competitor

Score

1

Davis Richards, China Grove, NC

38-36--74

T2

Stephen Carroll, Concord, NC

44-40--84

T2

Walker Cress, Concord, NC

41-43--84

4

Rhodes Karriker, Matthews, NC

45-42--87

5

Ty Stephenson, Hickory, NC

45-43--88

6

Max Wimbrow, Concord, NC

46-43--89

7

Nicolas Principi, Huntersville, NC

42-48--90

8

Connor Holleran, Davidson, NC

45-46--91

9

Brady Childers, Granite Falls, NC

45-52--97

10

Oscar Needham, Pilot Mountain, NC

48-52--100

T11

William Galloway IV, Charlotte, NC

48-54--102

T11

Jackson Principi, Huntersville, NC

47-55--102

13

Maxwell Snyder, Charlotte, NC

47-64--111

14

Brody Davis, Harrisburg, NC

---WDI

 

 

 

Boys' 14-15 Age Division

 

 

Place

Competitor

Score

1

Blake Fiest, Huntersville, NC

36-36--72

2

Nick Robinson, Belmont, NC

39-34--73

3

Jack Archibald, Statesville, NC

36-39--75

4

Kyle Fuller, Huntersville, NC

36-40--76

5

Nick Kroustalis, Clemmons, NC

40-37--77

6

Sam Wimbrow, Concord, NC

41-39--80

T7

Tyler Murphy, Charlotte, NC

41-40--81

T7

John O'connell, Davidson, NC

37-44--81

T7

Grant Studdard, Denver, NC

40-41--81

10

Salah Sayess, Statesville, NC

40-42--82

11

Logan Warren, Mount Holly, NC

40-45--85

12

Jed Whitaker, Mount Airy, NC

46-43--89

T13

Maurice Crowe, Charlotte, NC

46-47--93

T13

Caleb Hensley, Monroe, NC

45-48--93

15

Davis Kiger, Harrisburg, NC

46-48--94

16

James Ashley, Hamptonville, NC

51-44--95

17

Nicholas Gunnell, Hamptonville, NC

41-56--97

18

Max Busser, Huntersville, NC

46-52--98

19

Sam Carowan, Lewisville, NC

45-54--99

20

Jackson Michael, Davidson, NC

56-60--116

21

Kyle Hamrick, Charlotte, NC

---WDI

22

Jacob Kennedy, Mount Ulla, NC

---WDI

23

Cj Paschall, Chapel Hill, NC

---DNS

 

 

 

Boysí 16-18 Age Division

 

 

Place

Competitor

Score

1

Troy Beaver, Salisbury, NC

32-38--70

T2

Jared Devlieger, Rockwell, NC

38-38--76

T2

Blake Childers, Granite Falls, NC

38-38--76

T2

Hayden Bandy, Conover, NC

38-38--76

T5

Grant Edwards, Monroe, NC

38-40--78

T5

John Major, Winston Salem, NC

38-40--78

T7

Dylan Dawson, Indian Trail, NC

40-41--81

T7

Grant De Gorter, Cornelius, NC

39-42--81

9

Quinten Henricks, Sherrills Ford, NC

38-44--82

T9

James Lohr, Salisbury, NC

42-40--82

T9

Charlie Warren, Statesville, NC

39-43--82

T12

Nick Dawson, Indian Trail, NC

40-43--83

T12

Kyle Shuffler, Matthews, NC

45-38--83

T14

Andrew Carowan, Lewisville, NC

41-43--84

T14

Alex Wedding, Charlotte, NC

45-39--84

16

Patrick Green, Statesville, NC

41-46--87

17

Thomas Chisholm, Davidson, NC

43-45--88

18

Austin Kiker, Midland, NC

44-45--89

T19

Joseph Rusher II, Salisbury, NC

42-48--90

T19

Ryan Turley, Clemmons, NC

42-48--90

T21

Alex Anderson, Shelby, NC

46-45--91

T21

William O'Connell, Davidson, NC

44-47--91

23

Daniel Burton, Stoneville, NC

44-49--93

24

Ty Niday, Lexington, NC

---WDI

25

Jacob Russell, Durham, NC

---DNS

26

Jesse Pinkston, Spencer, NC

---WD