17tygatournamentofchampions
Recent News

Tournament of Champions Starting Times Posted

 

  2017 TYGA Tournament of Champions
River Ridge GC, Raleigh, NC
Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Round 1 Starting Times
Hole # 1 
8:00 Ian Apsey, Clayton, NC ; Carter Rains, Greenville , NC 
8:09 Jack Towarnicky, New Bern, NC ; Jake Newman, Sapphire, NC 
8:18 Chase Clayton, Locust, NC ; Carter Cheek, Cary, NC ; Samuel Uberseder, Lewisville, NC 
8:27 Trey Capps, Garner, NC ; Zain Tucker, Salisbury, NC ; Matthew Townsend Jr., Whiteville, NC 
8:36 Wells Armes, Raleigh, NC ; Brady Hooks, Clayton, NC ; Pierce Robinson, Kings Mountain, NC 
8:45 Alex Walsh, Raleigh, NC ; David Schoening Jr, Raleigh, NC ; Carmen Serbio, Fayetteville, NC 
8:54 Stephen Spencer, Asheboro, NC ; Colin Frost, Wake Forest, NC ; Logan Chandler Sessoms, Fayetteville, NC 
9:03 Amanda Kang, Kernersville, NC ; Lorin Wagler, Southern Pines, NC ; Grace Olmstead, Four Oaks, NC 
9:12 Julie Fiedler, New Bern, NC ; Trinity Ahing, New Bern, NC 
9:21 Mallory Fobes, East Bend, NC ; Jaclyn Kenzel, Southern Pines, NC 
9:30 Deborah Spair, Raleigh, NC ; Catherine Vivongsy, Wake Forest, NC ; Grace Holcomb, Wilmington, NC 
9:39 Ella Kue, Kings Mountain, NC ; Caroline Wright, Greensboro, NC ; Madelyn Vogan, New Bern, NC 
9:48 Landon Merrell, Salisbury, NC ; Alex Spencer Bock, Morganton , NC ; Charlie Plate, Greensboro, NC 
9:57 Justin Jackson, Randleman, NC ; Jack Wiley, Wake Forest, NC ; Bizzell Pate, Elizabethtown, NC 
10:06 Parker Denning, Benson, NC ; Connor Warren, Spruce Pine, NC ; Preston Howe, Winston Salem, NC 
   
Hole # 10 
8:00 Eston Lee, Four Oaks, NC ; Andrew Wood, Greensboro, NC 
8:09 Andrew Plate, Greensboro, NC ; Bennett Barnes, Chapel Hill, NC ; Jack Hart, Charlotte, NC 
8:18 David Langley, Winterville, NC ; Logan Patrick, Dunn, NC ; Josh Newman, Sapphire, NC 
8:27 Cameron Brown, Coats, NC ; Jack Slomkowski, Colfax, NC ; Nate Diemer, Raleigh, NC 
8:36 Daniel Adkins II, Holly Springs, NC ; Clayson Good, Durham, NC ; Colton Danks, Roseboro, NC 
8:45 Ashwath Kapilavai, Cary, NC ; Andrew Gallagher, Grimesland, NC ; Sean Finan, Winston Salem, NC 
8:54 Andrew Haarlow, Greensboro, NC ; Jennings Glenn, Raleigh, NC ; Colin Dutton, Foxfire, NC 
9:03 Clinton Daly, Charlotte, NC ; Ryan Jahr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 
9:12 Matthew Richardson, Ayden, NC ; Benjamin Bailey, Huntersville, NC 
9:21 Hayes Mahoney, Greenville, NC ; Maddox Whittington, Lenoir, NC ; Benjamin Hays, Cary, NC 
9:30 Jackson Bode, Pinehurst, NC ; Davis Adams, Raleigh, NC ; Zachary Davis, Clayton, NC 
9:39 Samuel Mace, Connelly Springs, North Carolina ; Luis Manuel Benitez, Greensboro, NC ; Quinlan Polin, Cary, NC 
9:48 Colby Gunter, Reidsville, NC ; Noah Snyder, Greensboro, NC ; Hampton Roberts, Cary, NC 



Web Design by BlueTone Media