Recent News

TYGA 1-Day at Pinehurst CC No. 6 Final Results

 
TYGA One Day Tournament
Pinehurst CC (No. 6), Pinehurst, NC
February 10, 2019
 
Final Results
 

 

Girls' 12-15 Flight (5,683 yards, par 72, 72.3/126)
 
Place
Name
City, State
Score
1
Boonyanant Rujiranan
Southern Pines, NC
89
2
Lily Kate Watson
Wake Forest, NC
90
3
Sidney Renville
Cary, NC
92
T4
Claudia Winterberg
Harrisburg, NC
94
T4
Jessica Martinho-Stansbury
Raleigh, NC
94
6
Ashlyn Strickland
Greensboro, NC
97
7
Cassidy Lytch
Bolivia, NC
112
8
Crystal  Robertson
Garner, NC
117
 
 
 
 
Girls' 16-18 Flight (5,683 yards, par 72, 72.3/126)
 
Place
Name
City, State
Score
1
Olivia Renville
Cary, NC
82
2
Natalie Martinho-Stansbury
Raleigh, NC
83
3
Lauren Martin
Mooresville, NC
87
T4
Lauren Hackler
Thomasville, NC
88
T4
Julie Fiedler
New Bern, NC
88
6
Darby Reeder
Smithfield, NC
92
7
Cate Pitterle
Cary, NC
93
8
Ashley Longbottom
Winston Salem, NC
115
9
Payton Thomas
Concord, NC
134
 
 
 
 
Boys' 12-13 Flight (5,683 yards, par 72, 68.1/120)
 
Place
Name
City, State
Score
1
Bryan Fang
Raleigh, NC
77
2
Rhodes Baker
Winston Salem, NC
81
3
Alex Bock
Morganton, NC
82
4
Holland Giles
Pinehurst, NC
85
5
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, NC
91
T6
Connor Williams
Sanford, NC
93
T6
Baxter Poe
Raleigh, NC
93
T8
Michael Switzer
Charlotte, NC
96
T8
Samanyu Bedi
Charlotte, NC
96
10
Logan Atkins
Dunn, NC
97
11
King Carter
Waxhaw, NC
99
12
Charlie Coe
Morrisville, NC
111
 
 
 
 
Boys' 14-15 Flight (6,634 yards, par 72, 72.6/134)
 
Place
Name
City, State
Score
1
Brian Wei
Raleigh, NC
71
2
Davis Adams
Raleigh, NC
75
3
Cole Wright
Wake Forest, NC
83
4
Jace Butcher
Wake Forest, NC
85
5
Carson Grizer
Cary, NC
87
6
Bradley Davis, Jr.
Pilot Mountain, NC
89
7
Jaxson Morgan
Thomasville, NC
91
8
Zachary Davis
Clayton, NC
93
T9
Mark Smith III
Thomasville, NC
94
T9
Supanat Rujiranan
Southern Pines, NC
94
T11
Colby Moore
Advance, NC
97
T11
Michael Kramer
Kernersville, NC
97
13
Chase McLaughlin
Kernersville, NC
98
14
Henry Andrews
Winston Salem, NC
102
 
 
 
 
Boys' 16-18 Flight (6,634 yards, par 72, 72.6/134)
 
Place
Name
City, State
Score
1
Casey Osiecki
New Bern, NC
74
2
Kris Jackson
Greenville, NC
77
3
Ayush Bodhale
Huntersville, NC
78
T4
Luke Cashion
Waxhaw, NC
79
T4
Carson  Witherspoon
Morganton, NC
79
T4
Chase Cheatham
Lincolnton, NC
79
T7
Wesley Stedem
Matthews, NC
80
T7
Ben Collins
Holly Springs, NC
80
9
Davis Spradling
Clayton, NC
82
T10
Michael Vick
Raleigh, NC
85
T10
Lee Bass
Dunn, NC
85
T10
Austin Wood
Greenville, NC
85
13
Dawson Thornton
Mooresville, NC
88
14
Adam Dermer
Wilson, NC
89
T15
Justin Nagy
Apex, NC
90
T15
Harrison Kuehl
Raleigh, NC
90
T15
Jacob Pendry
Lexington, NC
90
T18
Matthew Coltren
Mt Olive, NC
91
T18
Brodie McFadden
Holly Springs, NC
91
T18
Holden Lee
Raleigh, NC
91
21
Nick Thompson
Laurinburg, NC
93
22
Caeden Lyons
Washington, NC
95
23
Garrett Johnson
Wilson, NC
97
24
David Xu
Cary, NC
101
25
Jason Ross
Fuquay Varina, NC
112
26
Blake Raynor
Fuquay Varina, NC
116


Web Design by BlueTone Media