Recent News

Wedgewood High School Shoot Out Results

 

Final results from the Tarheel Youth Golf Association (TYGA) Wedgewood High School Shoot Out at Wedgewood Golf Course (6,292 yards, par 72, 69.8/122) in Wilson, NC on April 3, 2019
 
 
Team results (best 4 scores of the 5)
Place
School
Total
1
New Bern HS
288
2
Clayton HS-Blue
294
3
O'Neal School
297
4
JH Rose HS
305
5
North Raleigh Christian
313
6
Topsail HS
319
7
Grimsley HS
320
8
Broughton HS
321
9
Parrott Academy
323
10
Rocky Mount Academy
338
11
Clayton HS-White
340
12
Union Pines HS
343
13
Christ Covenant
345
14
Hunt HS
350
15
Franklinton HS
358
16
Fike HS
373
17
North Brunswick HS
391
 
Individual results (6,292 yards, par 72, 69.8/122)
Place
Name
Score
1
Jackson Van Paris, O'Neal School, Pinehurst-2021
67
2
Aaron Haberkorn, Clayton HS-Blue, Clayton-2019
69
2
Casey Osiecki, New Bern HS, New Bern-2020
69
4
Tyler Dechellis, Clayton HS-Blue, Clayton-2021
70
4
Jake Herring, Fike HS, Wilson-2021
70
4
Caleb Kimbrough, New Bern HS, New Bern-2019
70
7
Max Johnson, Topsail HS, Hampstead-2019
72
8
Biggs Hawley, Broughton HS, Raleigh-2019
73
8
Josh Lendach, North Raleigh Christian, Raleigh-2021
73
8
Fulton Smith, O'Neal School, Pinehurst-2019
73
11
Houston Brabble, New Bern HS, New Bern-2020
74
11
Cameron Hardison, JH Rose HS, Greenville-2022
74
11
Harrison Wierse, Topsail HS, Wilmington-2019
74
14
Randall Hudson, New Bern HS, New Bern-2020
75
15
Jackson Crocker, Parrott Academy, Kinston-2020
76
15
Davis Fisher, JH Rose HS, Greenville-2019
76
15
Brady Hooks, Clayton HS-Blue, Clayton-2019
76
15
Jack Morrison, O'Neal School, Pinehurst-2022
76
19
Jack Burris, Grimsley HS, Greensboro-2021
77
19
Sam Gupton, Franklinton HS, Franklinton-2020
77
19
Blake Hess, JH Rose HS, Greenville-2021
77
22
Smith Brewer, Broughton HS, Raleigh-2019
78
22
Will Guidry, Christ Covenant, Winterville-2024
78
22
Kris Jackson, JH Rose HS, Greenville-2019
78
22
Matthew Richardson, Parrott Academy, Ayden-2022
78
22
John Shepperson, Grimsley HS, Greensboro-2022
78
27
Arman Azlan, Grimsley HS, Greensboro-2021
79
27
Jace Butcher, North Raleigh Christian, Raleigh-2023
79
27
Carter Rains, JH Rose HS, Greenville-2019
79
27
Davis Spradling, Clayton HS-Blue, Clayton-2021
79
27
Will Tharin, Rocky Mount Academy, Rocky Mount-2023
79
27
Jack Towarnicky, New Bern HS, New Bern-2019
79
27
Jacob Whittington, Clayton HS-Blue, Clayton-2021
79
34
Nick Armstrong, North Raleigh Christian, Wake Forest-2020
80
35
Kyle Griffin, Christ Covenant, Winterville-2019
81
35
RJ Jackson, O'Neal School, Pinehurst-2019
81
35
Garrett Johnson, Hunt HS, Wilson-2020
81
35
Bennett Moore, O'Neal School, Pinehurst-2019
81
35
Noah Weyne, North Raleigh Christian, Wake Forest-2023
81
40
Christopher Gardner, Rocky Mount Academy, Rocky Mount-2019
82
40
Drew Greene, Parrott Academy, Greenville-2023
82
40
Tyler Weaver, Union Pines HS, Whispering Pines-2020
82
43
Tyler Dunekack, Clayton HS-White, Clayton-2020
84
43
Evan Higgins, Topsail HS, Hampstead-2019
84
45
Leo Chen, Clayton HS-White, Clayton-2022
85
45
Jacob Kallam, Clayton HS-White, Clayton-2020
85
45
Drew Spurlock, Union Pines HS, Whispering Pines-2019
85
45
Britt Stroud, Broughton HS, Raleigh-2019
85
45
Wooten Wheeless, Broughton HS, Raleigh-2019
85
50
Conner Coats, Clayton HS-White, Clayton-2019
86
50
Zachary Davis, Clayton HS-White, Clayton-2020
86
50
Josh Rich, Rocky Mount Academy, Rocky Mount-2019
86
50
Carter Stainback, Grimsley HS, Greensboro-2021
86
54
Adam Dermer, Hunt HS, Wilson-2019
87
54
CJ Peterson, North Raleigh Christian, Wake Forest-2024
87
54
Michael Reid, Union Pines HS, Vass-2020
87
54
Colby Tant, Parrott Academy, Greenville-2021
87
58
Rippy Roehner, North Brunswick HS, Leland-2021
88
58
Edward Stephenson, Christ Covenant, Fountain-2021
88
60
Jake Gillespie, Grimsley HS, Greensboro-2020
89
60
Ayden Griffen, Topsail HS, Hampstead-2022
89
60
Sam Nail, Union Pines HS, Whispering Pines-2019
89
60
Andrew Williams, Hunt HS, Lucama-2020
89
64
Adam Champion, Franklinton HS, Franklinton-2021
90
64
Carter Dickenson, Broughton HS, Raleigh-2019
90
66
Ryan Bunn, North Brunswick HS, Leland-2020
91
66
Ian Fryar, Rocky Mount Academy, Rocky Mount-2020
91
66
Warren Matthews, Fike HS, Wilson-2020
91
69
Dante Gaetano, Hunt HS, Wilson-2020
93
70
Paul Larimer, Rocky Mount Academy, Rocky Mount-2019
94
70
Cameron Whitaker, Franklinton HS, Franklinton-2019
94
72
Matthew Ray, Franklinton HS, Franklinton-2020
97
72
Tommy Reinhardt, Union Pines HS, Whispering Pines-2019
97
74
Mason McFarland, Topsail HS, Hampstead-2021
98
74
Davis Miller, Christ Covenant, Greenville-2021
98
76
Sanjeev Francis, Hunt HS, Wilson-2021
100
77
Hank Adams, Christ Covenant, Greenville-2024
103
77
Colton Connors, Franklinton HS, Franklinton-2021
103
77
Ethan Gore, North Brunswick HS, Leland-2021
103
80
Luke Gregory, Fike HS, Wilson-2019
105
81
Aaron Boswell, Fike HS, Wilson-2019
107
82
Adam Huntley, North Brunswick HS, Leland-2021
109
83
Andy Clemmons, North Brunswick HS, Leland-2022
112
84
Holden Proctor, Fike HS, Wilson-2020
125


Web Design by BlueTone Media