Recent News

TYGA Longleaf One Day Results

Event: TYGA One Day Tournament
Host Site: Longleaf Golf and Family Club, Southern Pines, NC
Playing Dates: November 22, 2017
 
Girls' 16-18 (5549 yards, par 72, 71.2/117)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Hailey Barajas, Winston Salem, NC 
39-44--83
T2
Alexis Discenza, Indian Trail, NC 
45-49--94
 
Grace Olmstead, Four Oaks, NC 
46-48--94
4
Aleigha Hodges, Stokesdale, NC 
48-48--96
5
Caroline Isaacson, Greensboro, NC 
53-46--99
T6
Grace Greene, Apex, NC 
52-48--100
 
Hailey Miller, Rockingham, NC 
48-52--100
8
Georgia Martin, Fayetteville, NC 
66-59--125
 
 
 
Girls' 14-15 (5549 yards, par 72, 71.2/117)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
McKenzie Daffin, Fort Bragg, NC 
39-39--78
2
Katelyn Kenthack, Pinehurst, NC 
43-47--90
3
Natalie Martinho-Stansbury, Raleigh, NC 
42-49--91
T4
Layla Meric, Wesley Chapel, NC 
44-48--92
 
Toni Blackwell, Fayetteville , NC 
44-48--92
T6
Ava Lucas, Raleigh, NC 
43-50--93
 
McKayla Daffin, Fort Bragg, NC 
48-45--93
8
Darby Reeder, Smithfield, NC 
49-47--96
9
Lauren Hackler, Thomasville, NC 
49-48--97
10
Tyla McAffity, Raleigh, NC 
47-53--100
11
Allison Robinson, Pinehurst, NC 
54-51--105
12
Monica Solis, Mocksville, NC 
71-73--144
 
 
 
Girls' 12-13 (4875 yards, par 72, 68.1/113)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Edithe Lam, Cary, NC 
42-38--80
2
Jessica Martinho-Stansbury, Raleigh , NC  
44-47--91
3
Heather Appelson, Wake Forest, NC 
51-45--96
4
Mackenzie Crossman, Pittsboro, NC 
50-50--100
5
Julia Greene, Apex, NC 
51-55--106
6
Jessica Townsend, Wilmington, NC 
51-57--108
 
 
 
Girls' 11 & Under (Modified Stableford Points)
Place
Name
Score
1
Karsyn Roberts, Pikeville, NC 
29
2
Ella June Hannant, Pikeville, NC 
28
3
Ava Gutshall, Winston Salem, NC 
19
 
 
 
Boys' 16-18 (6674 yards, par 72, 71.7/128)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Joey Pritchard, Whispering Pines, NC 
37-44--81
2
Chase Clayton, Locust, NC 
41-42--83
T3
Nick Henderson, Archdale, NC 
41-44--85
 
Tyler Owens, Cary, NC 
43-42--85
5
Andrew Wood, Greensboro, NC 
45-41--86
T6
Ben Diskin, Charlotte, NC 
43-44--87
 
Hunter Leclair, Fayetteville, NC 
44-43--87
 
Noah Butler, Raleigh, NC 
45-42--87
T9
Brantley Phillips, Locust, NC 
45-43--88
 
Jacob Girouard, Raleigh, NC 
44-44--88
 
William Dozier III, Wilmington, NC 
46-42--88
T12
Thomas Jones Jr, Concord, NC 
42-51--93
 
Zack Currin, Wake Forest, NC 
47-46--93
14
Parker Groeschner, Wake Forest, NC 
45-49--94
15
Jake Clodfelter, Trinity, NC 
45-50--95
16
Ryan Glendy, Raleigh, NC 
47-49--96
17
Joshua Daffin, Fort Bragg, NC 
50-48--98
18
Zac Pollard, Wilmington, NC 
56-47--103
19
Noah Hooper, Burlington, NC 
55-52--107
20
Ethan Mann, Vass, NC 
60-48--108
 
 
 
Boys' 14-15 (6674 yards, par 72, 71.7/128)
 
Place
Name
Score
T1
Dylan Smith, Cornelius, NC 
41-41--82
 
Sterling Mace, Southern Pines, NC 
42-40--82
T3
Colin Dutton, Foxfire, NC 
41-42--83
 
Stewart Kinlaw, Wilmington, NC 
41-42--83
5
Andrew Gallagher, Grimesland, NC 
42-42--84
6
Ashwath Kapilavai, Cary, NC 
43-42--85
T7
Bennett Barnes, Chapel Hill, NC 
41-47--88
 
Chase Cheatham, Lincolnton , NC 
43-45--88
 
Jacob Hinson, Belmont, NC 
43-45--88
 
Luke Smith, Knightdale, NC 
47-41--88
T11
Jonathan Rich, Rockingham, NC 
45-46--91
 
Justin Nagy, Apex, NC 
46-45--91
13
Will Underhill, Holly Springs, NC 
42-51--93
T14
Caeden Lyons, Washington, NC 
47-47--94
 
Jason Crews, Raleigh, NC 
51-43--94
16
Nicholas Hughes, Chapel Hill, NC 
47-53--100
17
Calvin Daniel, Mooresville, NC 
47-54--101
18
John Shepperson III, Greensboro, NC 
54-49--103
19
Spencer Hodges, Stokesdale, NC 
56-53--109
20
Carson Burney, Pinehurst, NC 
52-58--110
21
Owen Jones, Durham, NC 
58-56--114
22
Gage Truhe, Thomasville, NC 
66-59--125
 
 
 
Boys' 12-13 (5549 yards, par 72, 66.9/117)
 
Place
Name
Score
1
Cayden Bryner, Winston Salem, NC 
42-40--82
2
Noah Snyder, Greensboro, NC 
43-41--84
T3
Logan Ching, Chapel Hill, NC 
42-50--92
 
Matthew Cline, Laurinburg, NC 
48-44--92
 
William Twilla, Eden, NC 
49-43--92
6
Drew Greene Jr., Greenville, NC 
49-48--97
7
Albert Kang, Kernersville, NC 
45-54--99
T8
Fletcher Meadows, Mooresville, NC 
46-54--100
 
Will Newton, Apex, NC 
46-54--100
 
 
 
Boys' 11 & Under (Modified Stableford Points)
Place
Name
Score
1
Preston Howe, Winston Salem, NC 
32
2
Sam Terry, Thomasville, NC 
31
3
Griffin Ching, Chapel Hill, NC 
30
4
Liam Dutton, Foxfire, NC 
28
5
Maddux Cook, Wilmington, NC 
25
6
Sebastian Balbin, Pinehurst, NC 
22


Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /Blog/222855/TYGA-Longleaf-One-Day-Results
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media