Recent News

TYGA Triad Maple Chase Junior Round 1 Results

 

TYGA Triad Maple Chase Junior
Maple Chase G&CC - Winston-Salem, NC
June 11-12, 2019
 
Round One Results
 
 
Girls' 12-14 Division (5, 450 yards, par 72, 71.7/129)
Anna Reimers, Mount Olive 46-44--90
Mary Paige King, Clemmons 50-47--97
Sadie Mecham, Winston Salem 61-48--109
Ella Reed, Winston Salem 54-58--112

Girls' 15-18 Division (5,450 yards, par 72, 71.7/129)
Morgan Ketchum, Winston-Salem 35-37--72
Elli Flinchum, Summerfield 41-32--73
Amber Capote, Waxhaw 41-41--82
Monica Solis, Mocksville 46-51--97
Jenna Rutledge, Beaufort 51-46--97
Delaney Potts, Lewisville 46-52--98
Elizabeth Holland, Advance 58-48--106
Ruth Asbill, Lewisville 57-63--120

Boys' 12-13 Division (5,450 yards, par 72, 66.1/117)
Cole Rouse, Kernersville 38-34--72
Landon Hawley, Charlotte 36-36--72
Preston Howe, Winston Salem 36-36--72
Hudson Schulze, Charlotte 37-35--72
Evan Owen, Winston-Salem 37-39--76
Landon Merrell, Salisbury 41-36--77
Jack Wiley, Wake Forest 39-40--79
Larsen Gallimore, Walnut Cove 43-39--82
JP Wagner, Cary 41-42--83
Pennson Badgett, Pilot Mountain 46-40--86
Connor Williams, Sanford 45-43--88
Will Choplin, Conover 52-39--91
Hayden Craver, Winston Salem 58-43--101
Julian Wilson, Lewisville 50-54--104
Jace Goldbach, Ararat 51-54--105
Brett Blevins, Kernersville 56-52--108
Fletcher Gibson, Pinnacle 60-57--117

Boys' 14-15 Division (6,420 yards, par 72, 70.8/132)
Fisher Kennedy, Winston Salem 38-37--75
Cayden Bryner, Winston Salem 38-37--75
Bradley Davis, Jr., Pilot Mountain 42-35--77
Christian Muthomi, Kernersville 40-38--78
Arman Azlan, Greensboro 39-40--79
Pruthvi Chauhan, Cary 40-39--79
Chase Harris, Pilot Mountain 41-38--79
Jeremy Edmunds, Charlotte 40-40--80
Davis Delille, High Point 41-39--80
Albert Kang, Kernersville 37-43--80
Aedan Barnes, Charlotte 39-42--81
Anderson Badgett, Pilot Mountain 40-41--81
Ethan Wooten, High Point 41-40--81
Brodie Perry, Trinity 37-45--82
Taylor Kuehn, Asheville 42-40--82
Sean Finan, Winston-Salem 43-40--83
Winslow Newton, Charlotte 37-46--83
Brandon Gold, High Point 42-43--85
Caden Young, Winston Salem 42-43--85
Andrew Haarlow, Greensboro 41-44--85
John Shepperson, Greensboro 38-48--86
Mason Beshears, Lewisville 43-43--86
Samanyu Bedi, Charlotte 44-45--89
King Carter, Waxhaw 46-45--91
Mason Absher, North Wilkesboro 45-52--97
Connor Key, Pilot Mountain 52-45--97
Keelan Robertson, Walnut Cove 50-47--97
Daniel Stamey, Clemmons 56-45--101

Boys' 16-18 Division (6,420 yards, par 72, 70.8/132)
Grady Newton, High Point 36-34--70
Jake Clodfelter, Trinity 35-38--73
Brandon Spinks, Huntersville 37-37--74
Daniel Duffie, Gastonia 36-38--74
Noah Hooper, Burlington 40-35--75
Garrett Hauk, Burlington 39-36--75
Evan Mendyk, Summerfield 36-41--77
Bobby Gold, High Point 40-38--78
Drew Walker, Advance 39-39--78
Leo Strebel, Chapel hill 38-40--78
Daniel Jones, Greensboro 39-40--79
Sam Haggas, Winston-Salem 40-39--79
Davis Oldenburg, Asheville 41-39--80
Will Fowler, Salisbury 40-40--80
Josh McGee, Charlotte 37-44--81
Langdon Aronson, Raleigh 39-42--81
Andrew Barnes, Charlotte 37-44--81
James Baldauf, Apex 40-41--81
Adam Budd, Winston-Salem 37-45--82
Marcus Kirschner, Charlotte 41-41--82
Jackson Maynor, Concord 39-43--82
Ben Peters, Winston-salem 44-39--83
Zachary Groce, Germanton 43-42--85
Jack Burris, Greensboro 44-44--88
Cooper Paul, Cary 47-44--91


Carolinas Golf Association
140 Ridge Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
910-673-1000 | /Blog/286182/TYGA-Triad-Maple-Chase-Junior-Round-1-Results
Monday-Friday: 8:30-5:00

Web Design by BlueTone Media