Recent News

TYGA Triad One Day @ High Point CC

 

TYGA Triad Chapter One Day Tournament
High Point CC (Willow Creek) - High Point, NC
September 28, 2019
 
Final Results
 
 
Girls' 12-13 Division (5,465 yards, par 72)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Scores
1
Leah Edwards
Greensboro, NC, 2025
83
2
Paige Sidney
Clemmons, NC, 2024
90
3
Madison Dial
High Point, NC, 2025
92
4
Sadie Mecham
Winston-Salem, NC, 2025
98
 
 
 
 
Girls' 14-18 Division (5,465 yards, par 72)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Scores
1
Lauren Hackler
Thomasville, NC, 2020
80
2
Elizabeth Lohbauer
Huntersville, NC, 2021
87
T3
Elli Flinchum
Summerfield, NC, 2022
88
T3
Ashton Gupton
Smithfield, NC, 2021
88
T5
Chloe Crane
Greensboro, NC, 2020
91
T5
Olivia Peterson
Summerfield, NC, 2022
91
7
Emerson Vanzant
Advance, NC, 2023
110
8
Kaitlyn Wood
Kannapolis, NC, 2023
122
 
 
 
 
Boys' 12-13 Division (5,465 yards, par 72)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Scores
1
Rich Wills
Cramerton, NC, 2024
75
2
Lincoln Newton
Wallburg, NC, 2025
82
T3
Stephen Ryan Marshall
Sophia, NC, 2025
83
T3
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, NC, 2024
83
T5
Will Choplin
Conover, NC, 2024
87
T5
Michael Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2025
87
7
Hunter Master
Oak Ridge, NC, 2024
90
8
Alex Stewart
Clemmons, NC, 2026
92
9
Anderson Levine
Wake Forest, NC, 2024
99
10
William Floyd
Lexington, NC, 2025
102
11
Brett Blevins
Kernersville, NC, 2025
114
 
 
 
 
Boys' 14-15 Division (6,634 yards, par 72)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Scores
1
Calvin Hawkins
Lexington, NC, 2022
79
T2
Jack Wieler
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
80
T2
Anthony Lohbauer
Huntersville, NC, 2023
80
T4
Cayden Bryner
Winston-Salem, NC, 2022
81
T4
Davis Delille
High Point, NC, 2022
81
T4
Zachary Liu
Clemmons, NC, 2022
81
7
Fletcher Meadows
Mooresville, NC, 2022
82
8
Nick Goellner
Apex, NC, 2023
83
9
Chase McLaughlin
Kernersville, NC, 2023
85
10
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, NC, 2023
86
11
William Horak
Charlotte, NC, 2023
91
12
Cody Stephens
Summerfield, NC, 2023
93
13
Larsen Garllimore
Walnut Cove, NC, 2023
97
14
Eli Vest
Winston Salem, NC, 2022
98
15
Luke Payne
Asheboro, NC, 2023
99
16
Andrew Nicholson
Gastonia, NC, 2022
100
17
John Shepperson
Greensboro, NC, 2022
102
18
Daniel Stamey
Clemmons, NC, 2022
104
19
Ryan Tuttle
Thomasville, NC, 2024
109
20
Jacob Allen
Angier, NC, 2023
118
 
 
 
 
Boys' 16-18 Division (6,634 yards, par 72)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Scores
1
Davis Adams
Raleigh, NC, 2022
75
2
Grady Newton
Wallburg, NC, 2020
76
T3
Chase Cheatham
Lincolnton, NC, 2021
78
T3
Luke Nelson-21
Thomasville, NC, 2021
78
T5
Jack Slomkowski
Colfax, NC, 2020
81
T5
Paul McLean
Winston Salem, NC, 2020
81
T7
Brincent Mitchell
Kernersville, NC, 2020
82
T7
Logan Nerad
Huntersville, NC, 2020
82
T9
Ben Peters
Winston-Salem, NC, 2021
83
T9
Sean Finan
Winston Salem, NC, 2022
83
T11
Dow Vest
Winston Salem, NC, 2020
86
T11
Riley Tilson
Huntersville, NC, 2021
86
13
Kyle Milliron
Angier, NC, 2020
87
T14
Carter Stainback
Greensboro, NC, 2021
88
T14
Jonathan Smith
Leland, NC, 2021
88
T14
Andrew Haarlow
Greensboro, NC, 2021
88
17
Nick Hughes
Thomasville, NC, 2020
90
18
Noah Ritch
Climax, NC, 2021
91
19
Michael Kramer
Kernersville, NC, 2021
93
20
Gavin Kernstine
Advance, NC, 2021
95
21
Parker Brown
Tarboro, NC, 2021
101
22
Spencer Hodges
Ridgeway, NC, 2022
109


Web Design by BlueTone Media