Recent News

TYGA Triad Forest Oaks Results

TYGA Triad Chapter One Day Tournament
Forest Oaks CC, Greensboro, NC
February 3, 2018, 2018
 
Final Results
 
Girls' 14-18
 
 
Place
Name
Score
 
1
Hailey Joy, Reidsville , NC 
40-38--78
 
2
Siana Wong, Summerfield, NC 
40-41--81
 
3
Victoria Ladd, Greensboro, NC 
42-42--84
 
4
Grace Greene, Apex, NC 
46-42--88
 
T5
Becca Connolly, Winston-Salem, NC 
48-42--90
 
 
Chloe Crane, Greensboro, NC 
48-42--90
 
 
Elizabeth Lohbauer, Huntersville, NC 
49-41--90
 
 
Halynn Lee, Cary, NC 
46-44--90
 
9
Madison Srinivasa, Raleigh, NC 
47-47--94
 
10
Catherine Vivongsy, Wake Forest, NC 
50-47--97
 
11
Natalie Martinho-Stansbury, Raleigh, NC 
55-46--101
 
12
Anna Claire Bridge, Raleigh, NC 
55-50--105
 
13
Monica Solis, Mocksville, NC 
63-60--123
 
 
 
 
Girls' 12-13
 
 
Place
Name
Score
 
1
Macy Pate, Boone, NC 
39-41--80
 
2
Anna Howerton, Kernersville, NC 
41-42--83
 
3
Emily Mathews, Mebane, NC
42-42--84
 
4
Mackenzie Crossman, Pittsboro, NC 
45-51--96
 
5
Jessica Martinho-Stansbury, Raleigh , NC  
48-49--97
 
6
Annika McDaniel, Advance, NC 
55-61--116
 
 
 
 
Boys' 16-18
 
 
Place
Name
Score
 
1
Gus Lascola, Durham, NC 
37-36--73
 
2
Addison Beam, Cherryville, NC 
41-36--77
 
T3
Jack Phenecie, Davidson, NC 
41-37--78
 
 
Jared Clontz, Nebo, NC 
43-35--78
 
 
Nicholas Mathews, Mebane, NC 
40-38--78
 
T6
Austin Miller, Rockwell, NC  
42-37--79
 
 
Caleb Kimbrough, New Bern, NC 
41-38--79
 
 
Samuel Uberseder, Lewisville, NC 
41-38--79
 
9
Eric Bradford Jr., Chapel Hill, NC 
41-40--81
 
10
Jacob Pendry, Lexington, NC 
39-44--83
 
11
Wesley Patterson, Eden, NC 
44-43--87
 
T12
Jason Moore, Pilot Mountain, NC 
45-46--91
 
 
Seamus Toal, Charlotte, NC 
41-50--91
 
14
Patrick Warnock, Cary, NC 
46-47--93
 
15
Nick Henderson, Archdale, NC 
42-52--94
 
16
Noah Hooper, Burlington, NC 
51-45--96
 
T17
Ben Madden, Greensboro , NC 
50-49--99
 
 
Isaiah Trollinger, Winston Salem, NC 
52-47--99
 
19
Zachary Daniel, Wake Forest, NC 
49-52--101
 
 
 
 
Boys' 14-15
 
 
Place
Name
Score
 
T1
Casey Osiecki, New Bern, NC 
41-37--78
 
 
Daniel Adkins II, Holly Springs, NC 
40-38--78
 
 
Josh Lendach, Raleigh, NC 
41-37--78
 
 
Ryan Macri, Wake Forest, NC 
40-38--78
 
5
Tyler Dechellis, Clayton, NC 
38-42--80
 
6
Chase Cheatham, Lincolnton , NC 
42-40--82
 
7
Benjamin Bailey, Huntersville, NC 
42-41--83
 
T8
Clayson Good, Durham, NC 
42-42--84
 
 
Sam Buttonow, Summerfield, NC 
44-40--84
 
 
Sean Finan, Winston Salem, NC 
44-40--84
 
T11
Alex Gould, Greensboro, NC 
40-46--86
 
 
Jack Burris, Greensboro, NC 
42-44--86
 
 
Paul McLean, Winston Salem, NC 
40-46--86
 
14
Mason Absher, North Wilkesboro, NC 
49-43--92
 
T15
Andrew Brock, Liberty , NC  
45-49--94
 
 
Brycen Swain, Durham, NC 
51-43--94
 
17
Mr. Lingyu An, Hillsborough, NC 
50-45--95
 
18
Carter Stainback, Greensboro, NC 
49-51--100
 
19
Coleman Falk, Greensboro, NC 
53-48--101
 
20
Bryson Collins, Greensboro, NC 
47-56--103
 
T21
Dalton Pike, Kernersville, NC 
53-52--105
 
 
William Morris, Kernersville, NC 
51-54--105
 
 
 
 
Boys' 12-13
 
 
Place
Name
Score
 
1
Kareem Elkassem, Raleigh , NC 
37-34--71
 
2
Nick Norman, Gastonia , NC 
39-39--78
 
3
Noah Snyder, Greensboro, NC 
45-38--83
 
4
Brian Wei, Raleigh, NC 
41-43--84
 
5
Anthony Lohbauer, Huntersville, NC 
44-47--91
 
6
Keelan Robertson, Walnut Cove, NC 
49-45--94
 
7
Tucker Settle, Elkin, NC 
56-55--111
 
8
Dylan Smith, Raleigh, NC 
61-59--120
 
9
Michael Skeen, High Point, NC 
71-66--137


Web Design by BlueTone Media