Recent News

St. David's School Wins NC High School Invitational; Sanders takes medalist award

 
Final results from the 12th NC High School Invitational at Treyburn CC (6,904 yards, par 72, 72.7/134) in Durham, NC on Monday, April 9, 2018.
 
Team Competition
Place
School
Score
1
St. David's School, Raleigh, NC
299
2
Cannon School, Concord, NC
301
3
The O'Neal School, Pinehurst, NC
309
4
Christ School, Asheville, NC
312
5
Myers Park HS, Charlotte, NC
316
6
New Bern HS, New Bern, NC
319
7
Clayton HS, Clayton, NC
320
8
Lake Norman Charter, Huntersville, NC
327
9
Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, NC
331
10
Lincoln Charter, Denver, NC
350
11
The Burlington School, Burlington, NC
410
 
Individual Competition
Place
     Name
Score
1
Michael Sanders (2018), Davidson, NC , Cannon School
33-36--69
2
Christopher Sperrazza (2019), Raleigh, NC , Cardinal Gibbons HS*
36-34--70
T3
Tommy Morrison (2023), Pinehurst, NC , O'Neal School
37-35--72
 
Will Lewis (2018), Raleigh, NC , St. David's School
36-36--72
T5
Fulton Smith (2019), Pinehurst, NC , O'Neal School
36-37--73
 
Jack Massei (2018), Cary, NC , Green Hope HS*
37-36--73
 
Michael Childress (2018), Salisbury, NC , Cannon School 
38-35--73
T8
Malin Muckenfuss (2020), Charlotte, NC , Myers Park HS
38-36--74
 
William Crook (2018), Sherrills Ford, NC , Lincoln Charter
40-34--74
T10
Andrew Wilmoth (2018), Raleigh, NC , St. David's School
37-38--75
 
Carson Castelli (2018), Greensboro, NC , Westchester Country Day*
39-36--75
 
Carson Ownbey (2018), Candler, NC , Christ School
33-42--75
 
Chris Kim (2019), Cary, NC , Green Hope HS*
38-37--75
 
Jackson Van Paris (2021), Pinehurst, NC , O'Neal School
36-39--75
 
Zach Roberts (2020), Holly Springs, NC , Holly Springs HS*
36-39--75
T16
Caleb Kimbrough (2019), New Bern, NC , New Bern HS
37-39--76
 
James Wiley (2018), Raleigh, NC , St. David's School
40-36--76
 
Narayan Mohan (2021), Charlotte, NC , Cannon School
35-41--76
 
Will Hanna (2018), Raleigh, NC , St. David's School
37-39--76
T20
Chris Poor (2019), Chapel Hill , NC , Marvin Ridge HS
38-39--77
 
Davis Adams (2022), Raleigh, NC , St. David's School*
39-38--77
 
Ian Johnson (2019), Cornelius, NC , Lake Norman Charter
40-37--77
 
Kellen Graham (2018), Asheville , NC , Christ School
39-38--77
 
Randall Hudson (2020), New Bern, NC , New Bern HS
40-37--77
T25
Cameron Akers (2020), Asheville, NC , Christ School
39-39--78
 
Charlie Tate (2018), Greensboro, NC , Grimsley HS*
41-37--78
 
Jace Arko (2019), Cornelius, NC , Lake Norman Charter
40-38--78
 
Matthew Hayes (2018), Clayton, NC , Clayton HS
39-39--78
 
Noah Kallam (2018), Clayton, NC , Clayton HS
39-39--78
30
Alex Casatelli (2018), Clayton, NC , Clayton HS*
40-39--79
T31
Kenan Poole II (2019), Raleigh, NC , Ravenscroft*
39-41--80
 
Luke Hackworth (2019), Charlotte, NC , Myers Park HS
39-41--80
 
Tyler Dechellis (2021), Clayton, NC , Clayton HS
43-37--80
 
Wells Armes (2019), Raleigh, NC , St. David's School
38-42--80
T35
Ben Morehead (2018), Charlotte, NC , Myers Park HS
42-39--81
 
Braxton Tracy (2018), Huntersville, NC , Cannon School*
42-39--81
 
Chase Cheatham (2021), Lincolnton , NC , Lincoln Charter
42-39--81
 
Grant Smith (2019), Charlotte, NC , Myers Park HS
40-41--81
 
Rex Brietz Jr. (2018), Charlotte, NC , Myers Park HS*
39-42--81
T40
Andrew Graham (2021), Mooresville, NC , Christ School
40-42--82
 
Houston Brabble (2019), New Bern , NC , New Bern HS
40-42--82
T42
Carter Busse (2021), Davidson, NC , Lake Norman Charter
39-44--83
 
Charlie Barr (2021), Salisbury, NC , Cannon School
39-44--83
 
Lansdon Robbins (2018), Davidson, NC , Cannon School 
39-44--83
 
Zach Pardoll (2019), Waxhaw, NC , Marvin Ridge HS
43-40--83
T46
Brady Hooks (2019), Clayton, NC , Clayton HS
40-44--84
 
Casey Osiecki (2020), New Bern, NC , New Bern HS
39-45--84
 
Jack Towarnicky (2019), New Bern, NC , New Bern HS
42-42--84
T49
Drake Oliver (2019), Arden, NC , Christ School
43-42--85
 
Joe O'Callaghan (2020), Waxhaw, NC , Marvin Ridge HS
40-45--85
T51
Aaron Haberkorn (2019), Clayton, NC , Clayton HS
44-42--86
 
Luke Cashion (2020), Waxhaw, NC , Marvin Ridge HS
41-45--86
T53
Caleb Moss (2018), Franklin, NC , Christ School*
47-40--87
 
Thomas Eubanks (2019), Charlotte , NC  , Myers Park HS
43-44--87
T55
Bennett Moore (2019), Southern Pines, NC , O'Neal School
46-43--89
 
Brandon Spinks (2021), Huntersville, NC , Lake Norman Charter
45-44--89
57
Ronald Jackson (2019), Pinehurst, NC , O'Neal School
44-46--90
58
Parker Smith (2019), Raleigh, NC , St. David's School*
45-47--92
59
Tyler Haines (2018), Waxhaw, NC , Marvin Ridge HS
44-49--93
60
Sam Reavis (2018), Davidson, NC , Lake Norman Charter
50-45--95
61
Byron Avason (2018), Denver, NC , Lincoln Charter
49-47--96
62
Will Holt (2021), Burlington, NC , Burlington School
53-45--98
T63
Alex Bullis (2019), Burlington, NC , Burlington School
51-48--99
 
Jacob Houser (2017), Denver, NC , Lincoln Charter
48-51--99
65
Aidan Dimacus (2021), Huntersville, NC , Lincoln Charter
52-50--102
66
Connor Massey (2022), Burlington, NC , Burlington School
51-53--104
67
Iann Capes (2019), Burlington, NC , Burlington School
53-56--109
68
Michael Basirico (2016), Burlington, NC , Burlington School
55-61--116
69
Kody Shubert (2018), Lincolnton, NC , Lincoln Charter*
67-68--135
 
*playing as an individual
 


Web Design by BlueTone Media