Recent News

PKBGT-TYGA North State HS Challenge Results

 

7th PKBGT-TYGA North State High School Challenge
Keith Hills GC, Buies Creek, NC
 September 18, 2019 
 
Final Results

 

Team Results (Best 3 scores of the 4)
 
Place
School
Score
1
Cox Mill High School
230
2
Pinecrest High School
232
3
Green Hope High School
236
4
Carmel Christian School
240
5
Wayne Country Day School
245
6
Durham Academy
247
7
New Bern High School
251
8
Hickory Ridge High School
253
9
Southeast Guilford High School
260
10
Ravenscroft School
265
11
Leesville Road High School
267
12
South Mecklenburg High School
268
13
Corinth Holders High School
276
14
Holly Springs High School
278
T15
Cleveland High School
298
T15
Clayton High School
298
17
Purnell Swett High School
307
18
Southern Nash High School
310
19
Hunt High School
315
20
Rolesville High School
339
 
Individual Results (5,265 yards, par 71, 70.1/123)
 
Place
Player
Class, School, Hometown
Score
1
Elizabeth Lohbauer
2021, Cox Mill High School, Huntersville
70
2
Mara Hirtle
2020, Pinecrest High School, Pinehurst
71
T3
Anna Claire Bridge
2021, Leesville Road High School, Raleigh
72
T3
Maci Beaver
2021, *Roanoke Rapids High School, Roanoke Rapids
72
5
Trinity Ahing
2020, New Bern High School, New Bern
73
T6
Maria Atwood
2022, Holly Springs High School, Holly Springs
74
T6
Grace Holcomb
2021, *Laney High School, Wilmington
74
T6
Toni Blackwell
2020, *Cape Fear HS, Fayetteville
74
9
Riya Modak
2021, Cox Mill High School, Concord
75
10
Ashton Gupton
2021, Wayne Country Day School, Smithfield
76
T11
Chloe Crane
2020, Southeast Guilford High School, Greensboro
77
T11
Kelley Topiwala
2020, Carmel Christian School, Matthews
77
T13
Justine Pennycooke
2023, Green Hope High School, Cary
78
T13
Tyler Spriggs
2023, Green Hope High School, Cary
78
T13
Karsyn Roberts
2024, Wayne Country Day School, Pikeville
78
T13
Kasey McIlvaine
2023, *Apex Learning Virtual School, Raleigh
78
T13
Claudia Winterberg
2021, Hickory Ridge High School, Harrisburg
78
18
Jaclyn Kenzel
2020, Pinecrest High School, Southern Pines
79
T19
Halynn Lee
2021, Green Hope High School, Cary
80
T19
Lily Rowe
2022, *Raleigh Charter High School, Cary
80
T19
Ona Lukes
2023, Durham Academy, Chapel Hill
80
T19
Saia Rampersaud
2025, Durham Academy, Durham
80
T19
Bethany Welch
2023, Carmel Christian School, Matthews
80
24
Kinsley Smith
2024, *St. David's School, Raleigh
81
T25
Kitson O'Neal
2023, Pinecrest High School, Pinehurst
82
T25
Reagan Creasy
2021, *Laney High School, Wilmington
82
T27
Maggie Magner
2022, South Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte
83
T27
Annalise Dale
2020, Carmel Christian School, Charlotte
83
T27
Lily McConnell
2021, Hickory Ridge High School, Harrisburg
83
T30
Olivia Renville
2020, Green Hope High School, Cary
84
T30
Saddler Miller
2022, Corinth Holders High School, Clayton
84
T32
Hailey Ellis
2020, Cox Mill High School, Concord
85
T32
Madison Srinivasa
2021, Leesville Road High School, Raleigh
85
T32
Elisabeth Collie
2020, Southern Nash High School, Spring Hope
85
T35
Julia Greene
2022, *Raleigh Charter High School, Apex
86
T35
Teagan Hackim
2020, Ravenscroft School, Raleigh
86
T35
Kennedy Brady
2022, *Cox Mill High School, Concord
86
T38
Kayley Kim
2023, Durham Academy, Durham
87
T38
Brooke Smith
2022, Ravenscroft School, Morrisville
87
T38
Anika Bhatnagar
2021, *Green Hope High School, Cary
87
41
Darby Reeder
2020, Cleveland High School, Smithfield
88
T42
Brooke Sutton
2022, Cox Mill High School, Concord
89
T42
Emily Wellspeak
2020, New Bern High School, New Bern
89
T42
Madelyn Vogan
2023, New Bern High School, New Bern
89
T42
Kate Crawford
2023, *Cox Mill High School, Charlotte
89
T46
Rebecca Murray
2021, Corinth Holders High School, Clayton
90
T46
Chloe Harlow
2021, *West Johnston High School, Garner
90
T48
Anna Reimers
2023, Wayne Country Day School, Mount Olive
91
T48
Caroline Wright
2023, Southeast Guilford High School, Greensboro
91
T48
Sidney Renville
2020, *Green Hope High School, Cary
91
T51
Ann Jones
2021, South Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte
92
T51
Jenna Lothakoun
2020, Southeast Guilford High School, Greensboro
92
T51
Scotty Foley
2021, Hickory Ridge High School, Harrisburg
92
T51
Garland Gould
2024, Ravenscroft School, Raleigh
92
T55
Emma Williams-22
2022, South Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte
93
T55
Madison Deese
2020, Purnell Swett High School, Pembroke
93
T55
Lydia Norman
2021, Durham Academy, Chapel Hill
93
58
Addison Reid
2022, Clayton High School, Clayton
94
59
Kendall Weaver
2021, *South Johnston High School, Benson
95
T60
Chloe Peters
2022, Pinecrest High School, Pinehurst
97
T60
Connor Worley
2021, Hunt High School, Kenly
97
T62
Lauren Locklear
2023, Purnell Swett High School, Pembroke
98
T62
Crystal Robertson
2022, Cleveland High School, Garner
98
64
Alex Jones
2021, Clayton High School, Clayton
99
65
Abby Vickery
2020, Holly Springs High School, Holly Springs
100
66
Stephany Noh
2020, South Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte
101
67
Natalie Watson
2023, Corinth Holders High School, Clayton
102
68
Blake Fuquay
2020, *Grimsley High School, Greensboro
103
T69
Hayla Bryson
2021, Holly Springs High School, Holly Springs
104
T69
Logan Cave
2020, Rolesville High School, Rolesville
104
71
Mackenzie Duke
2020, *Clayton High School, Clayton
105
72
Allison Boykin
2022, Hunt High School, Wilson
106
T73
Story Oliver
2020, Clayton High School, Clayton
107
T73
Emma Williams
2021, Holly Springs High School, Holly Springs
107
75
Caroline Witte
2022, *Grimsley High School, Greensboro
108
T76
Taylor Hall
2020, Southern Nash High School, Nashville
109
T76
Caroline Stallings
2020, *South Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte
109
T78
Kaleigh Parro
2020, Leesville Road High School, Raleigh
110
T78
Josslin Lothakoun
2023, Southeast Guilford High School, Greensboro
110
T78
Adreanna Miele
2020, Hickory Ridge High School, Harrisburg
110
81
Gracie Taylor
2020, *Hunt High School, Sims
111
T82
Jordan Clark
2020, Corinth Holders High School, Clayton
112
T82
Jamie Adams
2023, Cleveland High School, Garner
112
T82
Ashton Barnes
2022, Hunt High School, Sims
112
85
Kathryn Livoti
2020, *South Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte
113
86
Elizabeth Dull
2020, Clayton High School, Clayton
115
T87
Emily O'Loughlin
2022, Rolesville High School, Rolesville
116
T87
Rachael Locklear
2023, Purnell Swett High School, Pembroke
116
T87
Samantha Puckett
2022, Southern Nash High School, Spring Hope
116
T87
Anna Coleman
2022, *Hunt High School, Kenly
116
T91
Claire Conchelos
2021, Rolesville High School, Rolesville
119
T91
Savannah Kozar
2022, Rolesville High School, Rolesville
119
T91
Olivia Matthews
2020, *South Mecklenburg High School, Charlotte
119
94
Kathryn Willoughby
2022, Hunt High School, Kenly
120
T95
Caroline Bryan
2022, Wayne Country Day School, Goldsboro
122
T95
Anna Brooke Taylor
2023, *Hunt High School, Sims
122
97
Madalyn Brown
2023, *Wayne Country Day School, Goldsboro
130
98
Leanna Deese
2022, Purnell Swett High School, Pembroke
131
99
Aydin Meadows
2022, *Hunt High School, Wilson
138
100
Ava Aderholt
Carmel Christian School, Charlotte
139


Web Design by BlueTone Media