Recent News

TYGA Turkey Shootout Results

 

TYGA Turkey Shootout
Longleaf G&FC, Southern Pines, NC and Pinehurst CC (No. 6), Pinehurst, NC
November 27, 2019
 
Final Results

Related links:  Tournament Home Page | Individual Hole by hole scoring

Longleaf G&FC 9-Hole Results    
Girls' 8-9 Flight
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Honorine Nobuta Pinehurst, NC, 2028 34
2 Minyan Ou Shelby, NC, 2028 40
3 Audrey Lee Waxhaw, NC, 2028 41
4 Ira Joshi Charlotte, NC, 2029 43
5 Reece Hart Winston-Salem, NC, 2028 49
6 Adelyn Leonard Mount Pleasant, NC, 2029 62
       
Girls' 10-11 Flight
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Ella June Hannant Pikeville, NC, 2027 36
2 Xinyan Li Waxhaw, NC, 2026 39
T3 Elle Crichton Cary, NC, 2026 40
T3 Plynapa Angela Chuakamjan Pinehurst, NC, 2027 40
5 Riley Grimm High Point, NC, 2023 41
6 Addison Bidoli Fayetteville, NC, 2027 57
7 Audrey Switzer Charlotte, NC, 2026 61
8 Palmer Stiles Pinehurst, NC, 2027 66
 
Boys' and Girls' 6-7 Flight
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Ryan Nash Pinehurst, NC, 2030 39
2 Hudson Brady New Bern, NC, 2030 43
3 Minlin Ou Shelby, NC, 2031 46
4 Parker Stiles Pinehurst, NC, 2031 53
       
Boys' 8-9 Flight
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Jake Brady New Bern, NC, 2029 34
2 Ryan Baker Chapel Hill, NC, 2028 38
3 Dylan Wolfe Raleigh, NC, 2029 39
4 Luke Sparacio Cary, NC, 2029 40
T5 Jacob Hodgkins Morrisville, NC, 2029 44
T5 Charlie Lewis Raleigh, NC, 2029 44
7 Suvir Bedi Charlotte, NC, 2029 55
8 Caleb Joy Reidsville, NC, 2028 61
       
Boys' 10-11 Flight
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 *Owen Setters Pinehurst, NC, 2027 39
T2 John John Santospago Charlotte, NC, 2027 39
T2 Stephen Eastman Raleigh, NC, 2026 39
4 Jack Halloran Pinehurst, NC, 2026 40
T5 Ty Donnelly Waxhaw, NC, 2028 44
T5 Kevin  Zhang Clemmons, NC, 2027 44
T5 Sebastian Balbin Pinehurst, NC, 2027 44
8 Brendan Queen Greensboro, NC, 2026 48
9 Darrin Webster Sanford, NC, 2026 49
T10 Trey Chapman Kannapolis, NC, 2028 51
T10 Vaughn Gray Pinehurst, NC, 2027 51
  *Winner with birdie on fifth playoff hole  
       
Longleaf G&FC 18-hole Results    
Girls' 12-13 Flight (5,549 yards, par 72, 71.9)  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Karsyn Roberts Pikeville, NC, 2024 82
2 Garland Gould Raleigh, NC, 2024 90
3 Molly Jardina High Point, NC, 2025 110
4 Jewel Gilchrist López Sanford, NC, 2025 118
       
Girls' 14-15 Flight (5,549 yards, par 72, 71.9)  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Ellie Burnette Wrightsville Beach, NC, 2023 81
2 Ella Kue King Mountain, NC, 2023 83
3 Boonyanant Rujiranan Southern Pines, NC, 2023 86
4 Julia Greene Apex, NC, 2022 99
5 Paige Sidney Clemmons, NC, 2024 100
6 Molly Haarlow Pinehurst, NC, 2022 101
7 Peyton Hiller Clemmons, NC, 2022 107
8 Madi Flynt High Point, NC, 2022 109
9 Emerson Vanzant Advance, NC, 2023 117
       
Girls' 16-18 Flight (5,549 yards, par 72, 71.9)  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 McKenzie Daffin Fort Bragg, NC, 2021 77
2 Elli Flinchum Summerfield, NC, 2022 90
3 Allison Robinson Pinehurst, NC, 2021 96
4 Sarah Stewart Kernersville, NC, 2021 99
5 Margaret Andrews Wendell, NC, 2020 100
6 Cassidy Lytch Bolivia, NC, 2021 108
       
Boys' 12-13 Flight (5,549 yards, par 72, 66.9)  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
T1 Hunter Master Oak Ridge, NC, 2024 77
T1 William  Mitchell Cary, NC, 2024 77
3 Michael Switzer Charlotte, NC, 2025 78
4 Isar Joshi Charlotte, NC, 2023 80
5 Michael Snyder Lillington, NC, 2025 82
T6 Parker Denning Benson, NC, 2024 83
T6 Will Guidry Winterville, NC, 2024 83
8 Lincoln Newton Wallburg, NC, 2025 86
9 Connor Williams Sanford, NC, 2025 88
T10 Grayson Linville Winston-Salem, NC, 2025 90
T10 Christopher Nabors Raleigh, NC, 2024 90
T10 Jack Wiley Wake Forest, NC, 2024 90
13 Alec Thiele Southern Pines, NC, 2025 91
14 Jack Clayman Cameron, NC, 2025 92
15 Ethan Burnette Wrightsville Beach, NC, 2026 97
16 Jonathan Switzer Charlotte, NC, 2026 99
17 Max Anderson Aberdeen, NC, 2025 102
18 Kyle Baker Chapel Hill, NC, 2025 104
       
Pinehurst CC (No. 6) Results    
Boys' 14-15 Flight (6,634 yards, par 72, 72.6)  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
T1 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, NC, 2024 77
T1 Chase McLaughlin Kernersville, NC, 2023 77
3 William Chapman Chapel Hill, NC, 2023 78
4 Nick Goellner Apex, NC, 2023 79
5 Noah Weyne Wake Forest, NC, 2023 80
6 Matthew  McDougall Waxhaw, NC, 2023 82
7 Charles Howden Asheville, NC, 2022 83
8 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, NC, 2023 84
9 Fletcher Meadows Mooresville, NC, 2022 86
10 Henry Andrews Winston Salem, NC, 2023 87
11 Rafe Davison Huntersville, NC, 2023 89
12 Ian Doyle Wake Forest, NC, 2023 90
13 Conan Bateman Southern Pines, NC, 2023 92
14 Supanat Rujiranan Southern Pines, NC, 2022 93
15 Ben Lennon Charlotte, NC, 2023 94
T16 Logan Atkins Dunn, NC, 2023 95
T16 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, NC, 2022 95
18 Connor Basinger Jackson Springs, NC, 2023 96
T19 John Morgan Bates Aberdeen, NC, 2023 98
T19 Luke Basinger Jackson Springs, NC, 2023 98
T21 Avery Barnes Raleigh, NC, 2024 100
T21 Andrew Nicholson Gastonia, NC, 2022 100
23 Parker Lane Cary, NC, 2025 102
T24 Hugh Carlson Greensboro, NC, 2023 103
T24 Brett Hays Wake Forest, NC, 2022 103
26 Daniel Susann Chapel Hill, NC, 2022 104
27 Cody Stephens Summerfield, NC, 2023 105
28 Edward Chapman Chapel Hill, NC, 2023 106
29 Ryan Tuttle Thomasville, NC, 2024 107
30 Tryston Vasey Hubert, NC, 2023 108
31 Ethan Thomas Wake Forest, NC, 2022 111
  Jordan Williams Charlotte, NC, 2024 DNS
       
Boys' 16-18 Flight (6,634 yards, par 72, 72.6)  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Joey Pritchard Pinehurst, NC, 2020 72
2 BJ Boyce Spring Lake, NC, 2022 78
T3 Sean Finan Winston Salem, NC, 2022 79
T3 Logan Nerad Huntersville, NC, 2020 79
T5 Andrew Gallagher Grimesland, NC, 2021 81
T5 Adam Glick Chapel Hill, NC, 2020 81
7 Jack Burris Greensboro, NC, 2021 82
T8 Sam Wilson Davidson, NC, 2021 83
T8 Andrew Haarlow Greensboro, NC, 2021 83
T8 Brodie Perry Trinity, NC, 2021 83
T11 Watcharakan Chankarn Pinehurst, NC, 2021 84
T11 Deacon Zilker Denver, NC, 2021 84
T11 Grady Newton Wallburg, NC, 2020 84
T14 Ben Peters Winston-Salem, NC, 2021 85
T14 Austin Rickard Archdale, NC, 2021 85
16 Blake Pooley Clayton, NC, 2020 86
17 Jacob Kallam Clayton, NC, 2020 87
T18 Hunter Crump Winston-Salem, NC, 2021 88
T18 Harrison Kuehl Raleigh, NC, 2020 88
T20 Riley Tilson Huntersville, NC, 2021 95
T20 John Cole Hope Mills, NC, 2021 95
T20 Jon Williams Tabor City, NC, 2021 95
T23 Noah Ritch Climax, NC, 2021 97
T23 Donald Maddox Durham, NC, 2020 97
25 Mason Absher North Wilkesboro, NC, 2021 99
26 John Shepperson Greensboro, NC, 2022 100
27 Jonathan Smith Leland, NC, 2021 102
28 Roman O'Brienhalla Chapel Hill, NC, 2020 103
29 Chad Garner Tar Heel, NC, 2020 104
30 Spencer Hodges Ridgeway, NC, 2022 106
31 Dawson  Bryan Dublin, NC, 2020 107
32 Jack Dube Durham, NC, 2021 111
33 Paul Coffey Whispering Pines, NC, 2021 124


Web Design by BlueTone Media