Recent News

TYGA Triad One Day @ Meadlowlands Results

 
TYGA Triad Chapter One Day Tournament
Meadowlands GC - Winston Salem, NC
July 13, 2020
 
Final Results
 
Boys' 12-13  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, NC, 2026 72
2 Stephen Ryan Marshall Sophia, NC, 2025 74
3 Lincoln Newton Wallburg, NC, 2025 75
4 Todd Wooten Oak Ridge, NC, 2024 76
T5 Davis Flynn Raleigh, NC, 2025 80
T5 Xan Pitt Wake Forest, NC, 2026 80
7 Cameron Crumpler Archdale, NC, 2025 82
8 William Floyd Lexington, NC, 2025 83
9 Cooper Cavanaugh High Point, NC, 2027 90
10 Jefferson Spires Winston-Salem, NC, N/A 91
11 William McKenzie High Point, NC, 2025 93
12 Aiden Thigpen Summerfield, NC, 2025 115
       
Boys' 14-15  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, NC, 2023 71
2 Cole Rouse Kernersville, NC, 2024 73
3 Braden Gay Winston-Salem, NC, 2023 74
4 Chase McLaughlin Kernersville, NC, 2023 75
T5 Ethan Wooten High Point, NC, 2023 76
T5 Larsen Gallimore Walnut Cove, NC, 2023 76
7 Hunter Master Oak Ridge, NC, 2024 78
8 Connor Key Pilot Mountain, NC, 2023 80
9 Anderson Levine Wake Forest, NC, 2024 82
10 Cody Stephens Summerfield, NC, 2023 90
11 Ryder Wilmouth Reidsville, NC, 2023 93
12 Tucker Settle Elkin, NC, 2023 98
13 Javon Comer Thomasville, NC, 2023 101
14 Jack Fischer Greensboro, NC, 2023 105
15 Luke Sbardella Harrisburg, NC, 2023 107
       
Boys' 16-18  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Sean Finan Winston Salem, NC, 2022 70
T2 Jaxson Morgan Thomasville, NC, 2022 72
T2 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, NC, 2022 72
T4 Ben Peters Winston-salem, NC, 2021 73
T4 Drew Walker Advance, NC, 2021 73
T6 Jared Waterer Winston Salem, NC, 2022 75
T6 Alex Gould Greensboro, NC, 2022 75
T6 Mason Beshears Lewisville, NC, 2022 75
9 Will Farrell Greensboro, NC, 2020 76
T10 Hunter Baker Lenoir, NC, 2020 78
T10 Jack McCarthy Bermuda Run, NC, 2022 78
12 Jack Bellinger Cornelius, NC, 2022 79
T13 Michael Morris Winston-salem, NC, 2021 80
T13 Garrett Bowers Thomasville, NC, 2022 80
15 Will Hunsucker Monroe, NC, 2020 81
16 Chase Harris Pilot Mountain, NC, 2022 84
T17 Seth Keener Pilot Mountain, NC, 2020 85
T17 William Twilla Eden, NC, 2022 85
T17 Jackson Kilman Raleigh, NC, 2022 85
20 Brandon T. Jones Harrisburg, NC, 2022 88
21 Zachary Groce Germanton, NC, 2021 89
T22 Isaac Greer Todd, NC, 2021 91
T22 William Morris Kernersville, NC, 2021 91
24 Michael Kramer Kernersville, NC, 2022 93
       
Girls' 12-13  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Sadie Mecham Winston-Salem, NC, 2025 87
2 Hillary Gong Pfafftown, NC, 2025 95
3 Katherine Perdue Clemmons, NC, 2025 100
4 Chloe French Durham, NC, 2025 103
       
Girls' 14-15  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Caroline Wright Greensboro, NC, 2023 74
2 Madelyn Linares Cary, NC, 2023 76
3 Paige Sidney Clemmons, NC, 2024 83
T4 Catherine DeSiena Oak Ridge, NC, 2024 88
T4 Madison Cook Mcleansville, NC, 2024 88
6 Ella Reed Winston Salem, NC, 2024 91
T7 Gyllian Tesseneer Gastonia, NC, 2023 97
T7 Hannah Waddell Salisbury, NC, 2024 97
9 Lily Smith Winston-Salem, NC, 2023 100
10 Ella Ott High Point, NC, 2023 103
11 Camille  Lambert Lexington, NC, 2023 104
12 Ava Byrd Raleigh, NC, 2023 110
       
Girls' 16-18  
Place Player City, State, Class Score
1 Olivia Renville Cary, NC, 2020 74
2 Sidney Renville Cary, NC, 2022 76
3 Sarah Stewart Kernersville, NC, 2021 79
4 Kaitlyn McDonell Winston Salem, NC, 2021 80
5 Christina Fisher Morganton, NC, 2021 83
6 Emma Maddock Winston Salem, NC, 2021 85
7 Caroline Bliss Advance, NC, 2021 86
8 Delaney Potts Lewisville, NC, 2022 93
9 Madi Flynt High Point, NC, 2022 95
10 Kristina Perdue Clemmons, NC, 2022 99
11 Akemi Burlingame Swansboro, NC, 2022 109


Web Design by BlueTone Media