Recent News

TYGA Turkey Shootout Results

 

TYGA Turkey Shootout
Pinehurst CC (No. 1), Pinehurst, NC and
Longleaf G&FC, Southern Pines, NC
November 25, 2020
 
Final Results
 
TYGA Tots Competition (9-holes)-Pinehurst CC (no. 1)
Ages 6-7 Flight (Girls and Boys 1,255 yards, par 36)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Minlin Ou
Shelby, NC, 2031
40
2
Kenan Turner
Wake Forest, NC, 2031
46
3
Jamison Glass
Burlington, NC, 2032
50
 
 
 
 
Boys' Ages 8-9 Flight (1,653 yards, par 36)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
T1
Triton Helmer
Chapel Hill, NC, 2029
37
T1
Landon Gray
Pinehurst, NC, 2029
37
3
Landon Thompson
Oak Ridge, NC, 2030
39
T4
Dylan Schilling
Waxhaw, NC, 2029
41
T4
Carson  Kean
Kannapolis, NC, na
41
6
Timothy Hu
Pinehurst, NC, 2029
44
7
Roderick ONeill
Winston-Salem, NC, 2030
46
T8
Ryan Nash
Pinehurst, NC, 2029
47
T8
Colton  Underwood
Liberty, NC, N/a
47
T10
Bo Crane
Winston Salem, NC, 2029
48
T10
Owen Anderson
Burlington, NC, 2029
48
12
Suvir Bedi
Charlotte, NC, 2029
53
T13
Zack Beeson
Oak Ridge, NC, 2030
59
T13
Bobby Arnold
Marvin, NC, 2030
59
 
 
 
 
Girls' Ages 8-9 Flight (1,653 yards, par 36)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Ira Joshi
Charlotte, NC, 2029
40
T2
Sloan McKinney
Denver, NC, 2030
41
T2
Gayatri Arora
Charlotte, NC, 2030
41
4
Makenzie Aaron
Browns Summit, NC, 2029
44
 
 
 
 
Girls' Ages 10-11 Flight (2,154 yards, par 36)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Minyan Ou
Shelby, NC, 2028
40
2
Reece Hart
Winston-Salem, NC, 2028
44
3
Audrey Lee
Waxhaw, NC, 2028
47
4
Audrey Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2026
52
5
Sophia Perdue
Clemmons, NC, 2028
54
T6
Marianne Anderson
Aberdeen, NC, 2028
58
T6
Naya ONeill
Winston-Salem, NC, 2028
58
 
 
 
 
Boys Ages 10-11 Flight (2,154 yards, par 36)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Zabe Shores
Huntersville, NC, 2027
30
T2
Ryan Baker
Chapel Hill, NC, 2028
35
T2
Ty Donnelly
Waxhaw, NC, 2028
35
4
Jack DeVault
Cary, NC, 2028
40
5
Sebastian Balbin
Pinehurst, NC, 2027
41
6
Ameya Vathanan
Charlotte, NC, 2027
42
7
Eli Wofford
Rolesville, NC, 2028
43
T8
Brandon Cowell
Pinehurst, NC, 2028
44
T8
Mark DeVault
Cary, NC, 2028
44
10
Dylan Fang
Waxhaw, NC, 2027
45
11
Ryan McCoy
Salisbury, NC, 2029
47
12
Jackson Meister
Greensboro, NC, 2029
48
13
Quinn Patton
Wake Forest, NC, 2029
53
14
Justin Mainor
Fayetteville, NC, 2028
57
15
Jihan Oh
Cary, NC, 2028
58
 
Girls' Competition-Pinehurst CC (No. 1)
Girls' Age 12-13 Flight (5,466 yards, par 70, 70.8)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Alicia Fang
Waxhaw, NC, 2026
82
2
Sadie Mecham
Winston-Salem, NC, 2025
88
3
Nadeen Elkassem
Raleigh, NC, 2025
91
T4
Xinyan Li
Waxhaw, NC, 2026
92
T4
Kellyn Arnold
Marvin, NC, 2025
92
T4
Sophia Lu
Waxhaw, NC, 2026
92
T7
Katelyn Cox
Hampstead, NC, 2026
95
T7
Chloe French
Durham, NC, 2025
95
9
Alina Amos
Greensboro, NC, 2026
105
T10
Emma Ryanne Fish
Lillington, NC, 2025
108
T10
Katherine Perdue
Clemmons, NC, 2025
108
12
Katie Faircloth
Fuquay Varina, NC, 2025
114
 
 
 
 
Girls' Age 14-15 Flight (5,466 yards, par 70, 70.8)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
T1
Boonyanant Rujiranan
Pinehurst, NC, 2024
81
T1
Paige Sidney
Clemmons, NC, 2024
81
T3
Breannon Council
Wilson, NC, 2024
84
T3
Lauren Kuhn
Pinehurst, NC, 2024
84
T3
Elizabeth Pritchard
Charlotte, NC, 2025
84
T6
Mary Elizabeth Harrison
Cary, NC, 2025
85
T6
Ellen Pritchard
Charlotte, NC, 2023
85
8
Kitson O'Neal
Pinehurst, NC, 2023
87
9
Sloane Spessard
Raleigh, NC, 2024
89
10
Ava Gutshall
Winston Salem, NC, 2025
90
T11
Helena Winterberg
Harrisburg, NC, 2023
91
T11
Lindley Cox
Hampstead, NC, 2023
91
T13
Hannah Waddell
Salisbury, NC, 2024
94
T13
Cailynn Winford
Mooresville, NC, 2023
94
15
Mary  Earhart
Pinehurst, NC, 2024
95
16
Mackenzie Gamble
Bailey, NC, 2024
99
T17
Elise Taylor
Chapel Hill, NC, 2024
104
T17
Cayla Cappuzzo
Charlotte, NC, n/a
104
19
Kaitlynn Barnes
Fuquay Varina, NC, 2025
108
 
 
 
 
Girls' Age 16-18 Flight (5,466 yards, par 70, 70.8)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Sidney Renville
Cary, NC, 2022
77
2
Olivia Peterson
Summerfield, NC, 2022
81
T3
Emma Niebauer
High Point, NC, 2022
86
T3
Madison Srinivasa
Raleigh, NC, 2021
86
5
Allison Robinson
Pinehurst, NC, 2021
90
6
Kayla Hightower
Waxhaw, NC, 2021
92
T7
Cassidy Lytch
Bolivia, NC, 2021
101
T7
Annabelle Thomas
Charlotte, NC, 2022
101
9
Sarah Blair Harner
Charlotte, NC, 2022
106
10
Madi Flynt
High Point, NC, 2022
107
11
Sophie Taylor
Chapel Hill, NC, 2022
115
12
Kristina Perdue
Clemmons, NC, 2022
121
 
Boys' Competition-Pinehurst CC (No. 1)
Boys' Age 12-13 (5,466 yards, par 70, 65.5)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Sam Terry
Thomasville, NC, 2026
71
T2
Jackson Bryce
Cary, NC, 2026
75
T2
Jonathan Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2026
75
T2
John McCoy
Salisbury, NC, 2026
75
5
Chris Andrew Etters
Kure Beach, NC, 2026
79
T6
Lincoln Newton
Wallburg, NC, 2025
80
T6
Davis Flynn
Raleigh, NC, 2025
80
T8
Neel Ladde
Charlotte, NC, 2027
82
T8
Jack Halloran
Pinehurst, NC, 2026
82
10
Charlie Coe
Morrisville, NC, 2025
83
T11
Aaden Mills
Charlotte, NC, 2027
84
T11
Connor Jackson
Pinehurst, NC, 2026
84
T13
Ty Willoughby
Chapel Hill, NC, 2026
86
T13
Ethan Trexler
Leland, NC, 2025
86
T13
Max Anderson
Aberdeen, NC, 2025
86
T16
Brendan Queen
Greensboro, NC, 2026
87
T16
Jacob Graham
Pinehurst, NC, 2026
87
18
Kevin Zhang
Clemmons, NC, 2027
88
19
Ethan Gelo
Zebulon, NC, 2025
89
T20
Charlie Zaks
Winston Salem, NC, 2027
91
T20
George Lawson
Winston Salem, NC, 2026
91
T20
Kai Patton
Wake Forest, NC, 2025
91
T20
Jack Clayman
Cameron, NC, 2025
91
T24
Logan Eddy
Greensboro, NC, 2026
93
T24
Landon Packard
Winston-Salem, NC, 2025
93
26
Aiden Thigpen
Summerfield, NC, 2025
94
T27
Ryan Dailey
Winston-Salem, NC, 2026
96
T27
Drew Vaughn
Greensboro, NC, 2025
96
29
Gray Hudspeth
Southern Shores, NC, 2026
97
30
Jefferson Spires
Winston-Salem, NC, 2026
102
31
Darrin Webster
Sanford, NC, 2026
103
 
Boys' Competition-Longleaf G&FC
Boys' 14-15 Flight (6,425 yards, par 72, 70.7/130)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Chase McLaughlin
Kernersville, NC, 2023
73
T2
Matthew McDougall
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
75
T2
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, NC, 2023
75
4
Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, NC, 2024
77
T5
William Webb
Raleigh, NC, 2024
78
T5
Will Guidry
Winterville, NC, 2024
78
T5
Ford Amerson
Greenville, NC, 2023
78
8
Parker Denning
Benson, NC, 2024
79
T9
Zach Kupiec
Greensboro, NC, 2024
80
T9
Michael Switzer
Charlotte, NC, 2025
80
T11
Hunter Master
Oak Ridge, NC, 2024
81
T11
Logan Atkins
Dunn, NC, 2023
81
T11
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, NC, 2024
81
T11
Chase Nieshalla
Raleigh, NC, 2025
81
T15
Cole Bryant
Waxhaw, NC, 2024
82
T15
Nick Perry
Fayetteville, NC, 2023
82
T15
Connor Williams
Sanford, NC, 2025
82
T18
Evan  Cowell
Pinehurst, NC, 2023
83
T18
Warren Fesperman
Salisbury, NC, 2025
83
T20
Zac Shores
Huntersville, NC, 2024
84
T20
Carson Etters
Kure Beach, NC, 2025
84
T22
Tucker Settle
Elkin, NC, 2023
87
T22
Jack LaPiana
Charlotte, NC, 2023
87
24
Connor Key
Pilot Mountain, NC, 2023
88
T25
Samanyu Bedi
Charlotte, NC, 2023
90
T25
Christopher Nabors
Raleigh, NC, 2024
90
T27
Will Laudate
Sanford, NC, 2024
92
T27
Jack Wiley
Raleigh, NC, 2025
92
29
Robert Reedy
Raeford, NC, 2023
95
30
Nathan Winchester
Winnabow, NC, 2024
98
T31
Ennis Green
Fuquay Varina, NC, 2024
102
T31
Tryston Vasey
Swansboro, NC, 2023
102
33
Dominic  LeClercq
Wake Forest, NC, 2023
113
34
Ryan  Malone
Raleigh, NC, 2024
118
 
 
 
 
Boys' 16-18 Flight  (6,425 yards, par 72, 70.7/130)
 
Place
Player
City, State, Class
Score
1
Benjamin Peters
Winston-salem, NC, 2021
72
T2
Jack Wieler
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
73
T2
Davis Adams
Raleigh, NC, 2022
73
T4
Andrew Gallagher
Grimesland, NC, 2021
74
T4
Luke McCorquodale
Fayetteville, NC, 2022
74
T6
Ryan Macri
Wake Forest, NC, 2021
75
T6
Mason Beshears
Lewisville, NC, 2022
75
8
Branden Boyce
Spring Lake, NC, 2022
76
T9
Liam Harris
Wake Forest, NC, 2022
77
T9
Myles Patterson
Durham, NC, 2021
77
T9
Davis Oldenburg
Asheville, NC, 2022
77
T9
Gavin Drose
Fayetteville, NC, 2023
77
13
Max Cranford
Newton, NC, 2022
78
T14
Ian Podziewski
Waxhaw, NC, 2022
79
T14
Watcharakan Chankarn
Pinehurst, NC, 2021
79
T14
Justin Nagy
Apex, NC, 2021
79
T14
Supanat Rujiranan
Pinehurst, NC, 2022
79
T18
Ethan Moore
Graham, NC, 2022
80
T18
Spencer Edwards
Nashville, NC, 2022
80
T18
Spencer Barbour
Fayetteville, NC, 2022
80
T21
Caden Hodges
Dunn, NC, 2022
81
T21
Daniel Stamey
Clemmons, NC, 2022
81
T21
Christopher Gerhold
Wake Forest, NC, 2022
81
T24
Logan Erwin
Waxhaw, NC, 2023
82
T24
John Cole
Hope Mills, NC, 2021
82
T26
Henry Andrews
Winston Salem, NC, 2023
83
T26
Connor Basinger
Jackson Springs, NC, 2023
83
T26
Joe Stott
Wilmington, NC, 2022
83
T29
Aidan  Hendriks
Fayetteville, NC, 2022
85
T29
Kade Little
Chapel Hill, NC, 2021
85
T29
Justin Heaton
Cary, NC, 2021
85
T32
Matthew  Keeler
Cornelius, NC, 2021
86
T32
Andrew Nicholson
Gastonia, NC, 2022
86
T34
Aidan Leggatt
Chapel Hill, NC, 2022
88
T34
Will Carpenter
Wake Forest, NC, 2021
88
36
Reid Johnson
Willow Spring, NC, 2021
89
T37
Matthew Cline
Laurinburg, NC, 2022
90
T37
Shawn Benson
Morehead City, NC, 2022
90
39
Hunt Jardina
High Point, NC, 2022
91
40
Charles Howden
Asheville, NC, 2022
92
41
Pressly Mattox
Statesville, NC, 2022
93
42
Jon Williams
Tabor City, NC, 2021
95
43
Luke Basinger
Jackson Springs, NC, 2023
96
T44
Ben Kremer
Greensboro, NC, 2023
100
T44
Luke Sbardella
Harrisburg, NC, 2023
100
46
Zach Guerriero
Concord, NC, 2023
102
47
Sam Ingersoll
Clemmons, NC, 2022
103
48
Davis Robbins
Wake Forest, NC, 2023
111
49
Ruben Rodriguez
Charlotte, NC, 2022
112


Web Design by BlueTone Media